Login or register  
TV

Catherine Siachoque

Mostly Credited As: Catherine Siachoque
Sometimes Credited As: Katherine Siachoque

Birth Name: María Alexandra Catherine Siachoque Gaete
Date Of Birth: January 21, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Colombia
Birth Place: Bogotá
Height: 5' 6 ¼" (1.68 m)

Catherine Siachoque



Catherine Siachoque
TV Appearances

La Casa de al Lado (2011)As: Ignacia Conde Spencer
"Dónde está Elisa?" (2010)As: Cecilia Altamira
"Sin Senos No Hay Paraíso" (2008)As: Hilda Santana
"Pecados Ajenos" (2007)As: Inés Vallejo
Tierra de Pasiones (2006)As: Marcia Hernández (mistress of Don Chema)
Decisiones (2005)As: Alma (2005 - 2007)
"Te Voy a Ensenar a querer" (2004)As: Déborah Buenrostro
"La Venganza" (2002)As: Grazzia Fontana
"Amantes del Desierto" (2001)As: Micaela Fernandez
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Speaks English

In addition of being an actress is a professional dancer.

Catherine is ranked as "The Best Villain" in Hispanic Television.

Recognized as the most villainous of villains played in Telemundo's telenovelas throughout the years.

Recognized as "The Best Villain" in telenovelas' history.

Catherine Siachoque Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..