Login or register  
TV

Sam Robards

Mostly Credited As: Sam Robards
Birth Name: Sam Prideaux Robards
Date Of Birth: December 16, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Sam Robards



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Twisted (2013) (2013)As: Kyle
Maximum Bob (1998)As: Sheriff Gary Hammond
Get a Life (1990)As: Larry Potter (S01)
TV 101 (1988)As: Kevin Keegan
Episode Cast Credits 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Killer Song 02x18: (Mar/29/2011) As Jarvis Bowes 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/29/2011) As Bradford Paige 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  My Funny Valentine 01x14: (Feb/09/2011) As Roger 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  Damien Darko 04x13: (Jan/31/2011) As Howie "The Captain" Archibald 
  The Kids are not All Right 04x12: (Jan/24/2011) As The Captain 
  The Townie 04x11: (Dec/06/2010) As Howie "The Captain" Archibald 
  Gaslit 04x10: (Nov/29/2010) As The Captain 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Fed 20x11: (Dec/11/2009) As Davis Webb 
  Apocrypha 04x07: (Nov/03/1993) As Daniel Hendricks 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Dead Air 04x21: (Apr/24/2006) As Mitchell Collett 

The West Wing (1999) 
  The Mommy Problem 07x02: (Oct/02/2005) As Greg Brock 
  Things Fall Apart 06x21: (Mar/30/2005) As Greg Brock 
  Drought Conditions 06x16: (Feb/23/2005) As Greg Brock 
  Opposition Research 06x11: (Jan/12/2005) As Greg Brock 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Magnificat 04x07: (Nov/07/2004) As Paul Whitlock 

Clubhouse (2004) 
  Chin Music 01x03: (Oct/12/2004) As Bennet 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Blackwater Lightship 53x01: (Feb/04/2004) As Paul 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Sam Robards 06x76: (Jun/25/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Running with Scissors 03x11: (Aug/20/2000) As Tom Reymi 

Spin City (1996) 
  Not in the Line of Fire 03x15: (Jan/26/1999) As Arthur 
  Taxi Driver 03x13: (Jan/05/1999) As Arthur 
  The Kidney's All Right 03x09: (Nov/17/1998) As Arthur 
  Quest for Fire 03x08: (Nov/10/1998) As Arthur 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Living Hell 01x09: (May/12/1995) As Ben Kohler, [Starring Roles]

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  The Choice 01x04: (Oct/04/1985) As Unknown 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Robards Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..