TV

Sparky Marcus


Mostly Credited As: Sparky Marcus
Birth Name: Marcus Issoglio
Date Of Birth: December 06, 1967 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California

Sparky Marcus




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Get Along Gang (1984)As: Montgomery Moose -- [Voice]
Space-Stars (1981)As: Dorno (Herculoids) -- [Voice]
Richie Rich (1980) (1980)As: Richie Rich -- [Voice]
The Bad News Bears (1979)As: Ogilvie
Grandpa Goes to Washington (1978)As: Kevin Kelley Jr.
Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman (1976)As: Jimmy Joe Jeeter
Episode Cast Credits 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  The Peter Pan Syndrome 03x16: (Feb/07/1982) As Unknown 

Happy Days (1974) 
  The Hucksters 07x19: (Feb/05/1980) As Billy 
  The Hucksters 07x19: (Feb/05/1980) As Billy 

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  Young Master Carlson 01x20: (Apr/30/1979) As Arthur Carlson, Jr. 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  Will the Real Santa Claus..? 02x12: (Dec/18/1977) As Charles 
  Will the Real Santa Claus..? 02x12: (Dec/18/1977) As Charles 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  The Pinballs 06x02: (Oct/26/1977) As Thomas J., [Starring Roles]
  The Pinballs 06x02: (Oct/26/1977) As Thomas J., [Starring Roles]
  Very Good Friends 05x06: (Apr/06/1977) As Tootie, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Very Good Friends 05x06: (Apr/06/1977) As Tootie, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  Carlin's New Suit 06x05: (Oct/22/1977) As Billy 
  Carlin's New Suit 06x05: (Oct/22/1977) As Billy 

The Nancy Walker Show (1976) 
  Rival Agents 01x09: (Dec/09/1976) As Michael Futterman 
  Rival Agents 01x09: (Dec/09/1976) As Michael Futterman 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Michael Futterman 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Nightmare 02x11: (Nov/28/1976) As Tommy 
  Nightmare 02x11: (Nov/28/1976) As Tommy 

Aloha Paradise (1981) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As unknown 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sparky Marcus Quotes

No quotes added for this person