Login or register  
TV

Lloyd Owen


Mostly Credited As: Lloyd Owen
Birth Name: Richard Lloyd Owen
Date Of Birth: April 14, 1966 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Lloyd Owen




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Viva Laughlin! (2007)As: Ripley Holden
The Innocence Project (2006)As: Professor Jon Ford
Monarch of the Glen (2000)As: Paul Bowman McDonald (2003-2005)
Hearts and Bones (2000)As: James (S02)
Get Real (UK) (1998)As: Adam
Episode Cast Credits 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  A Vintage Murder 17x04: (Feb/18/2015) As Louis Paynton 

The Originals (2013) 
  Chasing The Devil's Tail 02x07: (Nov/17/2014) As Ansel 
  Wheel Inside the Wheel 02x06: (Nov/10/2014) As Ansel 

Weekend (2014) 
  May 4, 2014 01x04: (May/04/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 8, 2012 13x282: (Oct/08/2012) As Himself 

Fairly Legal (2011) 
  Finale 02x13: (Jun/15/2012) As Robin Archer 
  Force Majeure 02x12: (Jun/08/2012) As Robin Archer 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 230 01x230: (Jul/25/2011) As Himself 

The Ghost Squad (2005) 
  One Of Us 01x01: (Nov/15/2005) As DI Bryce 

The Vice (1999) 
  Outcast 05x05: (Jun/17/2003) As Delaney 

Wire in the Blood (2002) 
  Justice Painted Blind (2) 01x06: (Dec/19/2002) As Spencer Watts 
  Justice Painted Blind (1) 01x05: (Dec/12/2002) As Spencer Watts 

Coupling (UK) (2000) 
  Perhaps, Perhaps, Perhaps 03x07: (Nov/04/2002) As James 
  The Freckle, The Key And The Couple Who Weren't 03x05: (Oct/21/2002) As James 
  Faithless 03x02: (Sep/30/2002) As James 

Casualty (1986) 
  Calm Before The Storm Part Two 14x02: (Sep/19/1999) As Jack Chandler 
  Calm Before The Storm Part One 14x01: (Sep/18/1999) As Jack Chandler 

The Bill (1984) 
  Boy Meets Girl 12x24: (Feb/23/1996) As David Seabrook 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lloyd Owen Quotes

No quotes added for this person