Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jesse Eisenberg


Mostly Credited As: Jesse Eisenberg
Birth Name: Jesse Adam Eisenberg
Date Of Birth: October 05, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Jesse Eisenberg




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Get Real (US) (1999)As: Kenny Green
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Helen Hunt, Jesse Eisenberg, My Morning Jacket 02x68: (May/01/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

QTV (2008) 
  Jesse Eisenberg & Richard Ayoade; Raffi; Half Moon Run 07x24: (Jun/08/2014) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 86 63x86: (May/12/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Harry Connick Jr., Jesse Eisenberg, the Black Keys 21x133: (May/12/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Barbara Walters, Jesse Eisenberg, MS MR 20x135: (May/16/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tony La Russa, Jesse Eisenberg, Puscifer 19x33: (Oct/31/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mayor Michael Bloomberg, Jesse Eisenberg 18x15: (Sep/29/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

In Conversation... (2012) 
  Jesse Eisenberg 03x06: (Mar/07/2014) As Himself 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Under Pressure 05x12: (Jan/15/2014) As Asher, [Special Guest Stars]

Daybreak (2010) 
  June 20, 2013 03x202: (Jun/20/2013) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Melissa Joan Hart, Jesse Eisenberg 31x195: (May/31/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  The Completely Flat Man... in 3-D!!! 03x91: (May/22/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Conan One Hour Earlier Best of Spectacular (Dec/13/2011) As Himself (Footage from Previous Episode) 
  The Decline of Dee Klein 01x131: (Aug/15/2011) As Himself (“Jersey Shore Auditions” Segment) 
  I Scream, You Scream, We All Scream When Our Elevator Plunges 40 Floors 01x130: (Aug/11/2011) As Himself (“Self-Efface Off” Segment) 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jesse Eisenberg, Mike "The Situation" Sorrentino, Cage the Elephant 19x136: (Aug/09/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jesse Eisenberg, Jennifer Lawrence, Ryan Bingham 19x23: (Feb/02/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Gordan Ramsay, Kathleen Madigan, Maroon 5 19x11: (Jan/17/2011) As Himself (“Ross at the Golden Globes” Segment) 
  Hilary Swank, Jesse Eisenberg, Los Lobos 19x04: (Jan/06/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 83rd Annual Academy Awards 59x01: (Feb/27/2011) As Nominee: Best Actor (for 'The Social Network'), [Co-Guest Stars]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Jesse Eisenberg/Nicki Minaj 36x13: (Jan/29/2011) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Kate Walsh, Jesse Eisenberg, Brad Paisley 01x76: (Sep/30/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Matthew Mcconaughey, Jesse Eisenberg, Greg Behrendt 13x18: (Oct/05/2005) As Himself 
  Tyra Banks, Jesse Eisenberg, Slipknot 12x87: (Mar/01/2005) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jesse Eisenberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person