Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Barbara Feldon


Mostly Credited As: Barbara Feldon
Sometimes Credited As: Barbara Hall

Birth Name: Barbara Anne Hall
Date Of Birth: March 12, 1932 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bethel Park, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Barbara Feldon




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Get Smart (1995) (1995)As: Agent 99
The Dean Martin Comedy World (1974)As: Herself (Hostess)
Get Smart (1965) (1965)As: Agent 99
Episode Cast Credits 

Emily of New Moon (1998) 
  When The Bough Breaks 02x11: (Dec/27/1998) As Madame Marlena 

Mad About You (1992) 
  The Spy Who Loved Me 01x20: (May/08/1993) As Diane Caldwell 

Cheers (1982) 
  Sam Time Next Year 09x19: (Feb/14/1991) As Lauren Hudson 

Doctors' Hospital (1975) 
  And Sorrow for Angels 01x10: (Dec/10/1975) As Unknown 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  Lady Killer 01x01: (Apr/14/1973) As Jenny Frith 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Between Two Fires 04x19: (Jan/31/1973) As Barbara Dorsey 

Search (1972) 
  In Search of Midas 01x08: (Nov/08/1972) As Kate Dawes 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Barbara Feldon / Lloyd Bridges / Anna Moffo 08x02: (Sep/21/1972) As Herself 
  Glenn Ford / Barbara Feldon / Charles Nelson Reilly / Lancelot Link & The Evolution Revolution 06x13: (Dec/10/1970) As Herself 
  Barbara Feldon / David Frost / Jim Brown / Charles Nelson Reilly 06x07: (Oct/29/1970) As Herself 
  Van Johnson, Barbara Feldon, Irene Ryan 05x13: (Dec/11/1969) As Herself 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Barbara Feldon, B.B. King, Phil Silvers 02x20: (Feb/03/1972) As Herself 
  Art Carney, Barbara Feldon 01x20: (Feb/11/1971) As Herself 

The Don Knotts Show (1970) 
  Season 1, Episode 9 01x09: (Nov/24/1970) As Herself 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Barbara Feldon, Joan Rivers 03x17: (Feb/02/1970) As Herself 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Barbara Feldon, George Lindsey, Waylon Jennings 02x07: (Nov/05/1969) As Herself 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Sandler & Young / Barbara Feldon / Judy Carne 11x35: (Jul/30/1969) As Herself 
  John Davidson / Barbara Feldon / Pete Barbutti 10x31: (Jun/19/1968) As Herself 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #71 03x25: (Apr/27/1969) As Herself 
  Show #49 03x03: (Oct/13/1968) As Herself 
  Show #30 02x10: (Nov/12/1967) As Herself 

The Beautiful Phyllis Diller Show (1968) 
  Barbara Feldon / Hugh O'Brian / The Pierce Sisters 01x04: (Oct/06/1968) As Herself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #15 02x01: (Sep/16/1968) As Herself 
  Episode #13 01x13: (Apr/22/1968) As Herself 
  Episode #10 01x10: (Apr/01/1968) As Herself 
  Episode #8 01x08: (Mar/11/1968) As Herself 

Profiles in Courage (1964) 
  Grover Cleveland 01x21: (Apr/04/1965) As Frances Cleveland 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Never-Never Affair 01x25: (Mar/22/1965) As Mandy Stevenson 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: What Is a Requiem for a Loser? 01x14: (Jan/08/1965) As Aurora Fleming 

Flipper (1964) (1964) 
  Lady and the Dolphin (2) 01x13: (Dec/12/1964) As Erna Morley 
  Lady and the Dolphin (1) 01x12: (Dec/05/1964) As Erna Morley 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Barbara Feldon, Ernie Kovacs, Ted Lewis 10x43: (Jul/22/1957) As Herself (as Barbara Hall) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barbara Feldon Quotes

No quotes added for this person