Login or register  
TV

Jason Hawes

Mostly Credited As: Jason Hawes
Birth Name: Jason Conrad Hawes
Date Of Birth: December 27, 1971 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Canandaigua, New York
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Jason Hawes



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ghost Hunters (2004)As: Himself ~ (Founder of TAPS and Lead Investigator)
Episode Cast Credits 

Steve Harvey (2012) 
  Steve Gonslaves, Vanessa Simmons, Jason Hawes 03x40: (Oct/31/2014) As Himself 

The Wil Wheaton Project (2014) 
  For Wil's Eyes Only 01x12: (Aug/12/2014) As Himself 

Destination Truth (2007) 
  Ghosts Of Haboro/mngwa 04x03: (Sep/23/2010) As Himself 
  Poltergeists of Pompeii/Nandi Beast 04x01: (Sep/09/2010) As Himself 
  Ghosts of Petra/The Lizard Man 03x14: (Apr/14/2010) As Himself 
  Ghosts of the Great Wall/Israeli Mermaid 03x11: (Mar/24/2010) As Himself 

Ghost Hunters International (2008) 
  Chillingham Castle 01x01: (Jan/09/2008) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Patricia Arquette, Criss Angel, Jason Hawes, Grant Wilson 04x42: (Oct/31/2006) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Luke Wilson, Jack Klugman, Ghost Hunters Jason Hawes & Grant Wilson 13x50: (Dec/08/2005) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Ghost Hunters (2004)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Graduated from Toll Gate High School in Warwick, Rhode Island, class of 1990.

Has 5 children.

Jason is originally from Avon, New York near Rochester.

He is married to Kristen Cornell and has 5 children with her.

Jason Hawes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce 'Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners' Christmas Special, as well as a raft of Food & Lifestyle Special's

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘Obsessive Compulsive..

Hollyoaks The Game Launches on Phone and Tablet

Lime Pictures and C4 have produced 'Hollyoaks The Game' for phones and..

'The Alternative Christmas Message' Makes A Return To Channel 4

‘The Alternative Christmas Message’ will make a return to Channel 4..