Login or register  
TV

Kay Panabaker

Mostly Credited As: Kay Panabaker
Sometimes Credited As: Stephanie Panabaker

Birth Name: Stephanie Kay Panabaker
Date Of Birth: May 02, 1990 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orange, Texas
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Kay Panabaker


Kay Panabaker is an American actress, and was born on May 2, 1990 in Orange Grove, Texas. She is the younger sister of actress Danielle Panabaker. Kay's first role was doing background voicework in the Disney film 'Monsters, Inc.' Her first TV role was on an episode of daytime drama 'Port Charles.' She did a few more guest spots on shows like 'ER,' '7th Heaven,' and 'Angel,' before landing a recurring role on the Disney Channel series 'Phil of the Future.'

After her stint there, she moved on to the recurring part of Lindsey Willows on 'CSI.' Her first outing as a regular cast member was on the short-lived ABC drama 'No Ordinary Family.' Kay is now retired from acting, and currently works as a zoologist in Florida. Other assorted credits include 'Moondance Alexander,' 'Fame,' 'Beverly Hills Chihuahua 3,' 'Medium,' 'Weeds,' 'Boston Legal,' 'Grey's Anatomy,' and 'Brothers & Sisters.'

Kay Panabaker Kay Panabaker Kay Panabaker Kay Panabaker
TV Appearances

Main cast 
No Ordinary Family (2010)As: Daphne Powell
A Marriage (2009)As: Maddy Gabriel
Summerland (2004)As: Nikki Westerly
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Spiraling Down 13x10: (Dec/07/2011) As Vicki Harris 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Zippered 12x09: (Dec/07/2011) As Lindsey Willows 
  World's End 10x19: (Apr/22/2010) As Lindsey Willows 
  Let it Bleed 09x04: (Oct/30/2008) As Lindsey Willows 
  Sweet Jane 07x12: (Jan/18/2007) As Lindsey Willows 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Time After Time (2) 04x19: (Apr/11/2010) As Young Kitty Walker, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Time After Time (1) 04x18: (Apr/11/2010) As Young Kitty Walker, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mental (2009) 
  Manic at the Disco 01x04: (Jun/16/2009) As Aysnley Skoff 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  All By Myself 05x10: (Dec/04/2008) As Emma Anderson (Patient: Car Crash, Sister to Holly Anderson) 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Bad Blood 03x08: (Nov/16/2007) As Marlo Sinclair 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  The Chicken and The Leg 04x03: (Oct/09/2007) As Abby Holt 

Weeds (2005) 
  He Taught Me How to Drive By 03x07: (Sep/24/2007) As Girl 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Tucked, Taped & Gorgeous 04x21: (Apr/23/2007) As Sophie 

The Winner (2007) 
  The Single Dates 01x02: (Mar/04/2007) As Vivica 

American Dragon: Jake Long (2005) 
  Bring It On 02x01: (Jun/10/2006) Voiced  Lacey 

Phil of the Future (2004) 
  Team Diffy 01x21: (Oct/28/2005) As Debbie Berwick 
  Corner Pocket 01x20: (Apr/08/2005) As Debbie Berwick 
  Neander-Phil 01x17: (Dec/10/2004) As Debbie Berwick 
  Halloween 01x15: (Oct/08/2004) As Debbie Berwick 

Medium (2005) 
  Penny for Your Thoughts 01x15: (May/09/2005) As Elisha 

The Division (2001) 
  Cold Comfort 03x06: (Feb/23/2003) As Susie Jenkins 

Angel (1999) 
  Habeas Corpses 04x08: (Jan/15/2003) As Little Girl 
  Forgiving 03x17: (Apr/15/2002) As Girl, [Co-Guest Stars]

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Regarding Eric 07x06: (Oct/21/2002) As Alice Brand 

ER (1994) 
  The Letter 08x20: (May/02/2002) As Melissa Rue 
Latest news

TV actors related in real life May/03/2013

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kay Panabaker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..