Login or register  
TV

Crispin Freeman

Mostly Credited As: Crispin Freeman
Sometimes Credited As: Mark Percy
Crispen Freeman
Joseph McDougal

Birth Name: Crispin McDougal Freeman
Date Of Birth: February 09, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Crispin  Freeman


Crispin is the oldest of three. He has a younger brother, Clark, and youngest sister, Cassidy. All three attended the Latin School of Chicago, where Crispin graduated in a class of 60 in 1990. Crispin had a Mac in 1985. To this day he is still an avid computer geek. He played no official team sports in school, but participated in ad hoc football played in Lincoln Park. Crispin was an active participant in many school plays both on and behind stage. He's also a genuinely nice and humble person.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Naruto: Shippuden (US) (2009)As: Itachi Uchiha -- [Voice]
Code Geass (US) (2008)As: Jeremiah Gottwald -- [Voice]
Blood + (US) (2007)As: Haji, Joel the 6th, Van Argeno -- [Voice]
Noein (2007)As: Karasu -- [Voice]
Eureka 7 (US) (2006)As: Holland -- [Voice]
IGPX (2005)As: Bjorn Johassen -- [Voice]
Naruto (US) (2005)As: Ebisu -- [Voice]
Now and Then, Here and There (2005)As: Tabool -- [Voice]
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004)As: Togusa -- [Voice]
Rave Master (US) (2004)As: Shuda -- [Voice]
Witch Hunter Robin (2004)As: Amon -- [Voice]
Hellsing (US) (2003)As: Lord Alucard -- [Voice]
.hack//DUSK (2003)As: Balmung -- [Voice]
Kikaider (US) (2003)As: Rei / Kikaider 00 (15-16) -- [Voice]
Scrapped Princess (2003)As: Shannon Cassul (US) -- [Voice]
Please Twins! (2003)As: Kousei Shimazaki -- [Voice]
Wolf's Rain (2003)As: Tsume (Eng Dub) -- [Voice]
Battle Force: Andromeda (2002)As: Zander -- [Voice]
S-CRY-Ed (2001)As: Straight Cougar (Eng. Dub) -- [Voice]
The Big O (US) (2001)As: Alan Gabriel (S01-S02) -- [Voice]
Angel Sanctuary (2000)As: Rosiel -- [Voice]
Boogiepop Phantom (2000)As: Manticore Phantom (US version) -- [Voice]
Digimon: Digital Monsters (1999)As: Kouichi Kimura, Duskmon, Velgemon, Lowemon, JagerLowemon -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Young Justice (2010) 
  The Hunt 02x17: (Feb/23/2013) Voiced  Arsenal 
  War 02x15: (Feb/09/2013) Voiced  Arsenal / Galet Dasim 
  True Colors 02x12: (Jan/19/2013) Voiced  Arsenal 
  Satisfaction 02x08: (Sep/29/2012) Voiced  Red Arrow / Speedy 

Avengers: Earth’s Mightiest Heroes (2010) 
  To Steal an Ant-Man 02x05: (Apr/29/2012) Voiced  Scott Lang | Thug #2 

The Spectacular Spider-Man (2008) 
  Shear Strength 02x04: (Jul/06/2009) Voiced  Electro 
  Reinforcements 02x03: (Jun/29/2009) Voiced  Electro 
  Group Therapy 01x11: (May/31/2008) Voiced  Electro 
  Natural Selection 01x03: (Mar/15/2008) Voiced  Thug #1 

S-CRY-Ed (2001) 
  Native 01x25: (Dec/03/2005) Voiced  Mainland Board Member 

Zatch Bell! (US) (2005) 
  The Second Spell 01x03: (Mar/19/2005) Voiced  Kane 
  A Freezing Spell 01x02: (Mar/12/2005) Voiced  Kane 
  The Lightning Boy from Another World 01x01: (Mar/05/2005) Voiced  Kane 

Digimon: Digital Monsters (1999) 
  From Dawn to Duskmon (1) 04x20: (Dec/17/2002) Voiced  Pipismon 2 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Pokémon the Series (1998)• Staff Writer

Episode Crew


G.I. Joe Sigma Six (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Capture 01x03 Sep/24/2005 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Crispin Freeman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Robert Kirkman Project in Pre-Production

Robert Kirkman, creator of ‘The Walking Dead’, announced on Twitter..

Glee Star Naya Rivera's Surprise Wedding to Ryan Dorsey!

Naya Rivera might have been engaged to rapper Big Sean just three months..

Days Of Our Lives Improves

Ratings for the Week of July 14-18, 2014 It was a much better week for..