Login or register
TV

Aisha Tyler

Aisha Tyler Mostly Credited As: Aisha Tyler
Birth Name: Aisha N. Tyler
Date Of Birth: September 18, 1970 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
XIII: The Series (2011)As: Lauren Jones
The Talk (2010)As: Herself (Co-Host 2011-present (Season 2-present))
Open Books (2010)As: Lydia
Archer (2009) (2009)As: Lana Kane -- [Voice]
Ghost Whisperer (2005)As: Andrea Moreno (episodes 1-23)
Whose Line Is It Anyway? (US) (1998)As: Herself (Host S09 - ?)
Talk Soup (1991)As: Herself (2001–2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Cast of Whose Line Is It Anyway? | Hot Chelle Rae 01x124: (Mar/27/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Hosts of The Talk | DJ Quik | George Wallace 01x39: (Nov/06/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Modern Family (2009) 
  Spring-A-Ding-Fling 05x16: (Mar/05/2014) As Wendy 

The Millers (2013) 
  Internet Dating 01x08: (Nov/21/2013) As Herself 

The Getaway (2013) 
  Aisha Tyler in Paris 01x03: (Oct/09/2013) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Hugh Jackman, Aisha Tyler, OneRepublic 21x161: (Sep/12/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  James Woods, Aisha Tyler, Brian Mcknight 11x181: (Mar/27/2003) As Herself 
  Keanu Reeves, Aisha Tyler, Babyface 10x55: (Sep/10/2001) As Herself 
  Keanu Reeves, Aisha Tyler, Babyface 09x112: (Sep/09/2001) As Herself 

The Dr. Oz Show (2009) 
  Whose Embarrassing Condition Is It Anyway? 05x01: (Sep/09/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (2010) 
  Imi Loko Ka 'Uhane (Seek Within One's Soul) 03x21: (Apr/29/2013) As Savannah Walker 

Talking Dead (2011) 
  Aisha Tyler and Scott Porter 02x12: (Mar/03/2013) As Herself 
  Aisha Tyler and Michael Rooker 01x05: (Nov/14/2011) As Herself 

Glee (2009) 
  Glee, Actually 04x10: (Dec/13/2012) As Jake's Mother 

Jeopardy! (1964) 
  Show #5647: Celebrity Jeopardy! 25x132: (Mar/10/2009) As Herself 

Million Dollar Password (2008) 
  William Shatner and Aisha Tyler 01x07: (Dec/18/2008) As Herself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Denis Leary; Aisha Tyler 01x63: (Dec/03/2008) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Aisha Tyler, Richard Branson 04x55: (Mar/31/2008) As Herself 
  Aisha Tyler, Dwayne Perkins, Augie March 03x136: (Aug/17/2007) As Herself 
  Aisha Tyler, Harry Shearer, Taylor Williamson 03x26: (Feb/13/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Howie Day, Julian McMahon, Aisha Tyler 01x03: (Jan/05/2005) As Herself 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Back in Black 05x06: (Feb/20/2008) As Befany Dangle 

The Boondocks (2005) 
  Attack of the Killer Kung-Fu Wolf Bitch 02x06: (Nov/19/2007) Voiced  Luna, [Special Guest Stars]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 33 25x248: (Aug/15/2007) As Herself 
  Ethan Hawke/Aisha Tyler 23x101: (Jan/24/2005) As Herself 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Trial of the Century 03x24: (May/29/2007) As A.D.A. Taryn Campbell 

The View (1997) 
  Craig Ferguson, Rue McClanahan, guest co-host Aisha Tyler 10x151: (Apr/18/2007) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Chef Cat Cora, Aisha Tyler 01x28: (Feb/28/2007) As Herself 

EP Daily (1997) 
  The Last Stand 16x09: (May/08/2006) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Aisha Tyler, Big City Rock 05x50: (Apr/19/2006) As Herself 
  Aisha Tyler, Big City Rock 05x27: (Mar/08/2006) As Herself 
  Dennis Rodman, Aisha Tyler, Kings of Convenience 04x15: (Feb/16/2005) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Ted Danson, Shakira, Aisha Tyler 03x67: (Dec/06/2005) As Herself 
  Garry Shandling/Aisha Tyler/Houston 02x98: (Feb/02/2005) As Herself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Grave Danger (2) 05x25: (May/19/2005) As Mia Dickerson 
  Iced 05x23: (May/12/2005) As Mia Dickerson 
  Weeping Willows 05x22: (May/05/2005) As Mia Dickerson 
  Spark of Life 05x18: (Mar/31/2005) As Mia Dickerson 

24 (2001) 
  Day 4: 4:00 P.M.-5:00 P.M. 04x10: (Feb/21/2005) As Marianne Taylor 
  Day 4: 2:00 P.M.-3:00 P.M. 04x08: (Feb/07/2005) As Marianne Taylor 
  Day 4: 1:00 P.M.-2:00 P.M. 04x07: (Jan/31/2005) As Marianne Taylor 
  Day 4: 12:00 P.M.-1:00 P.M. 04x06: (Jan/24/2005) As Marianne Taylor 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Carmen Electra, Paula Abdul, Mario Batali, Verna Felton 01x96: (Feb/04/2005) As Herself 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Manya Mabika 02x03: (Jul/06/2004) As Manya Mabika 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #914 09x14: (Feb/07/2004) As Bride 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 92 01x92: (Feb/03/2004) As Herself 

World Poker Tour (2003) 
  Hollywood Home Game 1 02x01: (Dec/03/2003) As Herself 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Ross's Grant 10x06: (Nov/06/2003) As Charlie 
  The One Where Rachel's Sister Babysits 10x05: (Oct/30/2003) As Charlie 
  The One Where Ross is Fine 10x02: (Oct/02/2003) As Charlie 
  The One After Joey And Rachel Kiss 10x01: (Sep/25/2003) As Charlie 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Jul/09/2003) As Herself 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Body Count 01x24: (May/19/2003) As District Attorney Janet Medrano 

The Sausage Factory (2001) 
  Purity Test 01x07: (Dec/31/2001) As Jamie 

The Pretender (1996) 
  P.T.B. 03x16: (Apr/03/1999) As Angela Somerset 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  High Impact 01x04: (Apr/12/1996) As Reporter 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Aisha Tyler Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Gwen Stefani In Talks to Join 'The Voice'

    Gwen Stefani might be joining NBC's 'The Voice.' The No Doubt..

New 'True Blood' Season 7 Teaser Promises Lord of the Fangs

    While many of us have most likely slipped into a post-Easter candy..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor