Login or register  
TV

John Gregson

Mostly Credited As: John Gregson
Birth Name: Harold John Gregson
Date Of Birth: March 15, 1919 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Liverpool, England
Date Of Death: January 08, 1975
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack (Porlock Weir, Somerset, England, UK)

John Gregson




John Gregson John Gregson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Shirley's World (1971)As: Dennis Croft
Gideon's Way (1964)As: Commander George Gideon
Episode Cast Credits 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Burden of Proof 01x15: (Jan/03/1968) As Henry Faversham 

The Saint (1962) 
  Escape Route 05x14: (Dec/30/1966) As Colonel Roberts 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Gregson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..