Login or register  
TV

Buddy Valastro

Mostly Credited As: Buddy Valastro
Birth Name: Bartolo Valastro
Date Of Birth: March 03, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hoboken, New Jersey

Buddy Valastro



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Buddy's Bakery Rescue (2013)As: Himself
Kitchen Boss (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Next Great Baker (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Cake Boss (2009)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 241 39x241: (Oct/06/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 39, Episode 119 39x119: (Apr/17/2014) As Himself 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Rachael's Taking You Inside Her Pantry! She's Revealing Her Must-Haves Along With TLC's Cake Boss, Buddy Valastro, and Sunny Anderson! 08x177: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself 
  The Cake Boss is Back 08x172: (Jul/30/2014) As Himself 
  It's Down to Two for the Chance to Win Our Great American Cookbook Competition! 08x161: (May/19/2014) As Himself 
  TLC's Cake Boss, Buddy Valastro, Is Helping Our Entire Audience Frost Cakes; They're Following Along to Learn His Expert Techniques! 08x108: (Feb/27/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]

The Marilyn Denis Show (2011) 
  Red Velvet Cake & 'The Amazing Race Canada's' Jet & Dave 04x06: (Sep/10/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Neil Patrick Harris, Buddy Valastro, Imelda May 19x120: (Jul/18/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Christina Aguilera, Buddy Valastro 18x159: (Nov/17/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Nate Berkus Show (2010) 
  Kitchen Blowout! 01x159: (May/24/2011) As Himself 
  House Proud Blueprint: Family Room 01x128: (Apr/07/2011) As Himself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Buddy Valastro 02x05: (Jul/17/2009) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Buddy Valastro Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..