Login or register  
TV

Kelly Bishop

Mostly Credited As: Kelly Bishop
Birth Name: Carole Bishop
Date Of Birth: February 28, 1944 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Colorado Springs, Colorado
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Kelly Bishop



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gilmore Girls (2000)As: Emily Gilmore
The Thorns (1988)As: Ginger Thorn
One Life to Live (1968)As: Serena Wyman / Dr. Robbins (1989 / 1996)
Episode Cast Credits 

Bunheads (2012) 
  Next! 01x18: (Feb/25/2013) As Fanny Flowers 
  Take the Vicuna 01x15: (Feb/04/2013) As Fanny Flowers 
  I'll Be Your Meyer Lansky 01x13: (Jan/21/2013) As Fanny Flowers 
  Channing Tatum Is a Fine Actor 01x12: (Jan/14/2013) As Fanny Flowers 

Mercy (2009) 
  I'm Fine 01x16: (Mar/10/2010) As Mrs. Kempton 
  I Have A Date 01x14: (Feb/10/2010) As Mrs. Kempton 
  Can We Talk About the Gigantic Elephant in the Ambulance? 01x13: (Feb/03/2010) As Mrs. Kempton 
  Wake Up, Bill 01x12: (Jan/20/2010) As Mrs. Kempton 

Army Wives (2007) 
  Operation: Tango 03x11: (Aug/16/2009) As Jean Calhoun 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Zebras 10x22: (Jun/02/2009) As Julia Zimmer 
  Persona 10x08: (Nov/25/2008) As Homicide Detective, [Special Guest Stars]
  Slaves 01x22: (May/21/2000) As Homicide Detective 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Intolerance 02x20: (Apr/14/1992) As Marian Borland 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  Baby 02x01: (Oct/08/1984) As Paulette 

Cassie & Co. (1982) 
  Friend in Need 01x08: (Jul/06/1982) As Irene 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Oldest Profession -- Latest Price 09x04: (Oct/14/1976) As Char 
Trivia

She won a Tony Award for Best Performance by a Featured Actress in a Musical for the role of Sheila in "A Chorus Line."

She attended the American Ballet Theatre School and the San Jose Ballet School as a child.

Kelly Bishop Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..