Login or register  
TV

Teresa Giudice

Mostly Credited As: Teresa Giudice
Birth Name: Teresa Gorga
Date Of Birth: May 18, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Paterson, New Jersey
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Teresa Giudice


Teresa Giudice is a true Jersey girl born and raised. Her parents emigrated from Italy and raised Teresa and her brother, Giuseppe, in an Italian Catholic home. She grew up in Paterson, New Jersey, where she met her husband of more than ten years, Joe. Teresa devotes herself to her four beautiful daughters -- Gia, Gabriella, Milania, and Audriana. After graduating from Berkeley College with a degree in Fashion Marketing and Management, Teresa worked as an associate buyer for Macy's in New York before deciding to stay home with her children. In addition to her online boutique, TG Fabulicious, Teresa has taken the cookbook industry by storm and penned two successful, New York Times Bestselling books, Skinny Italian and Fabulicious!: Teresa's Italian Family Cookbook. Her third book, Fabulicious: Fast & Fit is due out later this year. 2012 proves very busy for Teresa as she launched her own line of bellinis called Fabellini and landed a spot on NBC's hit show Celebrity Apprentice.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Real Housewives of New Jersey (2009)As: Herself
The Apprentice (US) (2004)As: Herself (S12 -Celebrity Apprentice 5 Fired in Task 13)
Episode Cast Credits 

E! News (1991) 
  How the Stars Are Celebrating Thanksgiving 24x80: (Nov/26/2014) As Herself 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  One-on-one With Teresa & Joe Giudice Part 2 11x164: (Oct/09/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  One-on-one With Teresa & Joe Giudice 11x159: (Oct/06/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Jane Lynch, Teresa Giudice, Dina Manzo, Melissa Gorga 17x197: (Jul/10/2014) As Herself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Body Party 04x142: (May/08/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Kellie Pickler | Kelsey Grammer | Teresa Giudice 02x13: (Sep/26/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Joel McHale, "Real Housewives of New Jersey" Caroline Manzo, Jacqueline Laurita & Teresa Giudice, Melissa Etheridge 18x40: (Apr/26/2010) As Herself (Battle of the Celebrity All-Stars) 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Guest co-host Jerry O'Connell; Teresa Giudice, Dina Manzo, Caroline Manzo 27x219: (Jul/02/2009) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Teresa Giudice, Danielle Staub, Bethenny Frankel, Scott Haltzman 03x196: (Jun/01/2009) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Teresa Giudice Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..