Login or register  
TV

Greg Rikaart

Mostly Credited As: Greg Rikaart
Birth Name: Greg Andrew Rikaart
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Staten Island, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Greg Rikaart



Greg Rikaart Greg Rikaart Greg Rikaart
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Kevin Fisher (2003-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Chain Reaction 06x07: (Nov/05/2007) As Scott LeBrock 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Catch-22 06x20: (Apr/23/2003) As David 
  Lovelines (aka The Eddie) 06x19: (Apr/16/2003) As David 
  Clean and Sober 06x14: (Feb/05/2003) As David 
  Day Out of Days 06x11: (Jan/15/2003) As David 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  Dream On 02x02: (Oct/03/2001) As Jason 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Rory's Birthday Parties 01x06: (Nov/09/2000) As Kid #4 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  BRCA2 01x11: (Oct/15/2000) As Traylor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Won the Daytime Emmy Award in 2005 as "Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series" for his role as 'Kevin Fisher' in The Young and the Restless and was nominated in the following years 2006, 2007 and 2008.

Greg Rikaart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..