Login or register  
TV

Brandon Routh

Mostly Credited As: Brandon Routh
Sometimes Credited As: B. J. Routh
Brandon 'B. J.' Routh

Birth Name: Brandon James Routh
Date Of Birth: October 09, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Des Moines, Iowa
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Brandon Routh



Brandon Routh
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Nine Lives of Christmas (2014)As: Zachary Stone
Partners (2012) (2012)As: Wyatt
One Life to Live (1968)As: Seth Anderson (#1) (2001-2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

Arrow (2012) 
  The Climb 03x09: (Dec/10/2014) As Ray Palmer, [Special Guest Stars]
  Draw Back Your Bow 03x07: (Nov/19/2014) As Ray Palmer, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Secret Origin of Felicity Smoak 03x05: (Nov/05/2014) As Ray Palmer, [Special Guest Stars]
  Corto Maltese 03x03: (Oct/22/2014) As Ray Palmer, [Special Guest Stars]
  Sara 03x02: (Oct/15/2014) As Ray Palmer, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Calm 03x01: (Oct/08/2014) As Ray Palmer, [Special Guest Stars]

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Stanley Tucci, Brandon Routh, Bryan Safi, Nina Parker 05x30: (Oct/20/2014) As Himself 

The Millers (2013) 
  Carol's Surprise 01x14: (Feb/06/2014) As Officer Dixon 

Enlisted (2014) 
  Homecoming 01x04: (Jan/31/2014) As Brandon Stone 

The Exes (2011) 
  Starting Over 03x15: (Jan/22/2014) As Steve 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 39 03x39: (Nov/01/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Santa Suit 05x07: (Dec/23/2011) As Daniel Shaw, [Special Guest Stars]
  Chuck Versus the Ring (2) 03x19: (May/24/2010) As Daniel Shaw, [Special Guest Stars]
  Chuck Versus the Subway 03x18: (May/24/2010) As Daniel Shaw, [Special Guest Stars]
  Chuck Versus the Tooth 03x16: (May/10/2010) As Daniel Shaw, [Special Guest Stars]
  Chuck Versus the Other Guy 03x13: (Apr/05/2010) As Daniel Shaw, [Special Guest Stars]
  Chuck Versus the American Hero 03x12: (Mar/29/2010) As Daniel Shaw, [Special Guest Stars]
  Chuck Versus the Final Exam 03x11: (Mar/22/2010) As Daniel Shaw, [Special Guest Stars]
  Chuck Versus the Beard 03x09: (Mar/08/2010) As Daniel Shaw, [Special Guest Stars]
  Chuck Versus the Fake Name 03x08: (Mar/01/2010) As Daniel Shaw, [Special Guest Stars]
  Chuck Versus the Mask 03x07: (Feb/08/2010) As Daniel Shaw, [Special Guest Stars]
  Chuck Versus First Class 03x05: (Jan/25/2010) As Daniel Shaw, [Special Guest Stars]
  Chuck Versus Operation Awesome 03x04: (Jan/18/2010) As Daniel Shaw, [Special Guest Stars]

Fear Itself (2008) 
  Community 01x07: (Jul/24/2008) As Bobby 

The Batman (2004) 
  The Everywhere Man 04x04: (Nov/04/2006) Voiced  The Everywhere Man 

The View (1997) 
  Kate Bosworth, Brandon Routh, guest co-host Renee Goldsberry 09x126: (Jul/03/2006) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Brandon Routh, Kathleen Madigan, Ziggy Marley 14x184: (Jun/30/2006) As Himself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Samurai Steer Roast, MySpace Girls 02x117: (Jun/28/2006) As Himself 
  Bryan Singer, Chris Gore 02x116: (Jun/27/2006) As Himself 
  John Landis, Superman Returns 02x115: (Jun/26/2006) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Nicole Richie, Brandon Routh 13x164: (Jun/20/2006) As Himself 

Oliver Beene (2003) 
  Dibs 02x01: (Feb/04/2004) As Brian 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  A Gay/December Romance 06x12: (Jan/22/2004) As Sebastian 

Cold Case (2003) 
  A Time to Hate 01x07: (Nov/16/2003) As Henry (Hank) Phillips (1964) 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Concert Interruptus 01x13: (Feb/15/2001) As Jess 
Trivia

Played Superman/Clark Kent in the 2006 film, Superman Returns.

He can play the trumpet and the piano.

His older brother is a police officer. He has described him as "a real life Superman".

Brandon Routh Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..