Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Eddie Shin


Mostly Credited As: Eddie Shin
Birth Name: Edward Andrew Yoon Beom Shin
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1976 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Eddie Shin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Manhattan (2014)As: Sidney Liao
Phoo Action (2008)As: Terry Phoo
girls club (2002)As: Mitchell Walton
That '80s Show (2002)As: Roger Park
Episode Cast Credits 

Marvel's Agent Carter (2015) 
  The Iron Ceiling 01x05: (Feb/03/2015) As Agent Mike Li 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  The 3rd Choir 06x04: (Oct/20/2014) As Matthew Ogilvie 
  Praesidium 06x03: (Oct/13/2014) As Matthew Ogilvie 
  Inelegant Heart 06x02: (Oct/06/2014) As Matthew Ogilvie 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Extra Work 02x22: (Apr/29/2013) As Tom 

Anger Management (2012) 
  Charlie Gets Lindsay Lohan Into Trouble 02x12: (Apr/11/2013) As Director, [Co-Guest Stars]

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Why We Gave Up Women 09x22: (Apr/30/2012) As Dr. Kim 

Chaos (2011) 
  Song of the North 01x02: (Apr/08/2011) As Lee Quan Song 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Pit Stop 02x14: (Jan/27/2011) As Tony Lee 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  On Thin Ice 05x17: (Apr/02/2010) As Damon Weaver 

NCIS (2003) 
  Jurisdiction 07x18: (Mar/16/2010) As CGIS Special Agent Kyle Omagi 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Sucker Punch 02x13: (Jan/18/2010) As Johnny Vong 

Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008) 
  Strange Things Happen at the One Two Point 02x10: (Nov/24/2008) As Xander Akagi 

Cavemen (2007) 
  The Shaver 01x05: (Nov/06/2007) As Craig 

Pushing Daisies (2007) 
  The Fun in Funeral 01x03: (Oct/17/2007) As Wilfred Woodruff 

Help Me Help You (2006) 
  Raging Bill 01x07: (Nov/28/2006) As Paul 

Love, Inc. (2005) 
  Hello, Larry 01x14: (Feb/09/2006) As Gene 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/22/2005) As Gene 

Point Pleasant (2005) 
  Who's Your Daddy? 01x03: (Jan/27/2005) As Boyd's Assistant 
  Human Nature 01x02: (Jan/20/2005) As Boyd's Assistant 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Malcolm Dates A Family 05x14: (Mar/14/2004) As Jordan 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  22 Skidoo 10x22: (May/20/2003) As Jin-Yong Kim 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  A-Tisket, A-Tasket 02x13: (Feb/05/2002) As Henry Cho 
  Run Away, Little Boy 02x09: (Nov/27/2001) As Henry Cho 
  Hammers And Veils 02x02: (Oct/09/2001) As Henry Cho 
  The Breakup (2) 01x17: (Mar/15/2001) As Henry Cho 

ER (1994) 
  Supplies and Demands (aka Shadows and Fog) 08x06: (Nov/01/2001) As Med Student Stanley Mao 
  Start All Over Again 08x05: (Oct/25/2001) As Med Student Stanley Mao 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eddie Shin Quotes

No quotes added for this person