Login or register  
TV

Brandon Tyler

Mostly Credited As: Brandon Tyler
Birth Name: Brandon Tyler Williams
Date Of Birth: August 23, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Spokane, Washington
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Brandon Tyler


Brandon Tyler is 32 years old and was born on August 23, 1982.
He is known for his role as Philip Kiriakis (#3) in the show Days of our Lives.
He is 5' 9" (1.75 m) tall and was born in Spokane, Washington (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Philip Kiriakis (#3) (1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  The Breakup (2) 01x17: (Mar/15/2001) As Madeline's Boyfriend 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Losers 05x03: (Oct/16/2000) As Lab Partner 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Brandon is an actor and a model and in his spare time he loves to go skateboarding or snowboarding.

Brandon Tyler Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rob James-Collier explains why Thomas Barlow behaves badly

I caught up with Rob James-Collier at the official press launch for the..

Third Celebrity Eliminated From 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Following last week’s third live show which saw Jennifer Gibney and her..

X Factor - Double Elimination Results

Dermot returned with the results of the second public vote of the series..