Login or register  
TV

Jazzmun

Mostly Credited As: Jazzmun
Birth Name: Nichcalo D. Crayton
Date Of Birth: February 10, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Jazzmun



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Detroit 1-8-7 (2010) 
  Legacy/Drag City 01x15: (Feb/15/2011) As Luscious Lana 

Outlaw (2010) 
  In Re: Jessica Davis 01x03: (Oct/01/2010) As Desdemona 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Gilead 02x07: (Oct/20/2009) As Venus Bell, [Co-Guest Stars]

Big Shots (2007) 
  Three's a Crowd 01x04: (Oct/18/2007) As Dontrelle 
  Tall, Dark and Hairless 01x02: (Oct/04/2007) As Dontrelle 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/27/2007) As Dontrelle 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  The Lying Game 03x14: (Jan/24/2007) As Bambi 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  A Weekend In the Country 03x03: (Oct/08/2006) As Transsexual 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big State of the Reunion Episode 04x07: (Nov/07/2005) As Clayvon 

The Lyon's Den (2003) 
  Trick or Treat 01x05: (Oct/26/2003) As Nun 

10-8 (2003) 
  Gun of a Son 01x03: (Oct/12/2003) As Lady #1 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Sophia Lopez II 01x09: (Sep/23/2003) As Transgendered Man 

The Shield (2002) 
  Dragonchasers 01x10: (May/14/2002) As Frank Gilmore, [Co-Guest Stars]

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Red Light on the Wedding Night 02x03: (Oct/16/2001) As Janet Jackson Impersonator 

ER (1994) 
  Four Corners 08x01: (Sep/27/2001) As Joanie Robbins 

The Division (2001) 
  The First Hit's Free, Baby 01x17: (Jun/10/2001) As Unknown 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  I Love Lucy 04x18: (Apr/22/1997) As Peaches 
  Unembraceable You 04x08: (Dec/10/1996) As Peaches 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  The Return of the Temptones 03x09: (Nov/13/1996) As Albert/Alberta 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #117 01x17: (Apr/06/1996) As Martina, [Featuring]

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Right to Life 02x14: (Jan/22/1996) As Missy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jazzmun Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..