TV

Jamie Babbit


Mostly Credited As: Jamie Babbit
Birth Name: Jamie Merrill Babbit
Date Of Birth: November 16, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Shaker Heights, Ohio

Jamie Babbit




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Popular (1999)• Producer

Episode Crew


Looking (2014) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Looking for Glory 02x08 Mar/08/2015 As: Director
Looking for a Plus-One 01x07 Mar/02/2014 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Defense Rests 02x14 Jan/25/2015 As: Director
Playing House (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Bird Bones 01x02 Apr/29/2014 As: Director
Drop Dead Diva (2009) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Kiss 05x10 Oct/13/2013 As: Director
Winning Ugly 04x04 Jun/24/2012 As: Director
Last Year's Model 02x09 Aug/08/2010 As: Director
The Magic Bullet 01x07 Aug/23/2009 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Rizzoli & Isles (2010) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Dance with the Devil 04x05 Jul/23/2013 As: Director
In Over Your Head 04x02 Jul/02/2013 As: Director
Golden Boy (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Scapegoat 01x08 Apr/09/2013 As: Director
Go On (2012) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Pass Interference 01x15 Jan/29/2013 As: Director
Bench-Clearing Brawl 01x04 Sep/25/2012 As: Director
Super Fun Night (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Smash (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Let's Be Bad 01x05 Mar/05/2012 As: Director
Revenge (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Duress 01x11 Jan/04/2012 As: Director
Girls (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Love Bites (2011) (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Boys To Men 01x07 Jul/14/2011 As: Director
Mr. Sunshine (2011) (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Cohen and Donovan 01x12 Unaired As: Director
The Middle (2009) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Halloween 02x06 Oct/27/2010 As: Director
The Jeans 01x11 Jan/06/2010 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
The Defenders (2010) (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Nevada v. Rodgers 01x06 Oct/27/2010 As: Director
United States of Tara (2009) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Open House 02x10 May/24/2010 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Pretty Little Liars (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Cougar Town (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
You Wreck Me 01x05 Oct/21/2009 As: Director
Reaper (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
To Sprong, With Love 02x11 May/12/2009 As: Director
90210 (2008) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Dionysian Debacle 01x21 Apr/28/2009 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
In the Motherhood (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Practice What You Preach 01x04 Apr/16/2009 As: Director
Dirty Sexy Money (2007) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Summer House 02x07 Dec/03/2008 As: Director
The Wedding 01x07 Nov/14/2007 As: Director
Eli Stone (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Should I Stay or Should I Go? 02x04 Nov/11/2008 As: Director
Swingtown (2008) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Get Down Tonight 01x11 Aug/15/2008 As: Director
Cabin Fever 01x04 Jun/26/2008 As: Director
The L Word (2004) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Look Out, Here They Come! 05x02 Jan/13/2008 As: Director
Lexington and Concord 04x08 Feb/25/2007 As: Director
The Riches (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Waiting for Dogot 01x13 Jun/04/2007 As: Director
Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life (2000) (Credited in 15 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 15 episode crew credits
Farewell, My Pet 07x14 Feb/13/2007 As: Director
To Whom It May Concern 07x12 Jan/30/2007 As: Director
Driving Miss Gilmore 06x21 May/02/2006 As: Director
Blame Booze and Melville 05x21 May/10/2005 As: Director
How Many Kropogs to Cape Cod? 05x20 May/03/2005 As: Director
Alias (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
I See Dead People 05x14 May/10/2006 As: Director
Ugly Betty (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Wonderfalls (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Barrel Bear 01x06 Jul/23/2004 As: Director
Nip/Tuck (2003) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Mrs. Grubman 02x04 Jul/13/2004 As: Director
Christian Troy 02x02 Jun/29/2004 As: Director
Cara Fitzgerald 01x08 Sep/16/2003 As: Director
Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Baby (2) 04x21 May/18/2003 As: Director
Clip Show 03x19 Apr/28/2002 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Miss Match (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Maybe It's Me (2001) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Wedding and a Funeral Episode 01x14 Feb/22/2002 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Popular (1999) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Coup 02x17 Mar/16/2001 As: Director
The Shocking Possession of Harrison John 02x12 Jan/26/2001 As: Director
What Makes Sammy Run 01x21 May/11/2000 As: Director
Hard on the Outside, Soft in the Middle 01x19 Apr/27/2000 As: Director
Caged! 01x14 Feb/03/2000 As: Director
Undressed (1999) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Strip Poker 01x05 Jul/30/1999 As: Director
Look What the Kate Dragged In 01x02 Jul/27/1999 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jamie Babbit Quotes

No quotes added for this person