Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Millicent Martin


Mostly Credited As: Millicent Martin
Birth Name: Millicent Mary Lillian Martin
Date Of Birth: June 08, 1934 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Romford, Essex, England
Height: 5' 1 " (1.54 m)

Millicent Martin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Moon and Son (1992)As: Gladys
Downtown (1986) (1986)As: Harriet Conover
From a Bird's Eye View (1971)As: Millie Grover
Piccadilly Palace (1967)As: Herself
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Lili Faversham (1998-1999)
Mainly Millicent (1964)As: Herself
That Was the Week That Was (1962)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Tazed and Confused 06x05: (Dec/03/2014) As Agnes 

Bones (2005) 
  The Cheat in the Retreat 09x02: (Sep/23/2013) As Evelyn Schumacher 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Goodnight, Gracie 04x24: (May/22/2013) As Charlotte 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  A Dance With Death 04x18: (Mar/19/2012) As Oona Marconi 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus Agent X 04x22: (May/02/2011) As Mrs. Winterbottom 

JONAS (2009) 
  Fashion Victim 01x07: (Jun/21/2009) As Her Majesty 

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) 
  Free Tippy 02x05: (Mar/03/2006) As Mrs. Delacourt 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Love Is In The Airplace 08x06: (Nov/10/2005) As Leni 

Frasier (1993) 
  Maris Returns (1) 11x07: (Nov/04/2003) As Gertrude Moon 
  A New Position for Roz 10x24: (May/20/2003) As Gertrude Moon 
  Analyzed Kiss 10x23: (May/13/2003) As Gertrude Moon 
  The Devil and Dr. Phil 10x21: (Apr/29/2003) As Gertrude Moon 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Presenting Lorelai Gilmore 02x06: (Nov/06/2001) As Debut Presenter 

Stark Raving Mad (1999) 
  Fish out of Water 01x06: (Nov/04/1999) As Katie Randall 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 29 05x29: (Nov/27/1995) As Herself 

Good Morning With Anne And Nick (1992) 
  Episode 464 05x15: (Nov/03/1995) As Herself 

Hardball (1989) (1989) 
  Which Witch is Which? 01x04: (Oct/27/1989) As Ruth Henley 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Pigmalion 01x22: (Apr/09/1987) As Arlene Sabrett 

Newhart (1982) 
  Everybody Ought to Have a Maid 05x11: (Dec/15/1986) As Sylvia 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Millicent Martin 25x08: (Dec/26/1984) As Herself 

This Is Tom Jones (1969) 
  Episode #2.14 02x14: (Dec/25/1969) As Herself 
  Episode #1.9 01x09: (Apr/04/1969) As Herself 

The Morecambe & Wise Show (1968) 
  Millicent Martin 05x04: (Feb/12/1966) As Herself 

International Detective (1959) 
  The Marlowe Case 01x25: (Jun/12/1960) As Susan 
  The Rose Bowl Case 01x09: (Feb/20/1960) As Katie O'Brien 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Millicent Martin Quotes

No quotes added for this person