Login or register  
TV

Shane Partlow

Mostly Credited As: Shane Partlow
Birth Name: Shane Tyrone Partlow
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Moline, Illinois

Shane Partlow



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Amazing Race (2001)As: Himself - Actor & producer (S23 - 2nd couple eliminated - 10th Place (6 Oct 2013))
Episode Cast Credits 

Banshee (2013) 
  Meet the New Boss 01x03: (Jan/25/2013) As Piano Player, [Co-Guest Stars]

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Presenting Lorelai Gilmore 02x06: (Nov/06/2001) As Maurice Chevalier lip-syncer 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Rules Of Engagement 04x06: (Nov/01/2001) As Boyfriend 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shane Partlow Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..