Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Susan Boyle


Mostly Credited As: Susan Boyle
Birth Name: Susan Magdalane Boyle
Date Of Birth: April 01, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Blackburn, West Lothian, Scotland
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Susan Boyle




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Susan Boyle: Her Secret Struggle (2014)As: Herself
There's Something About Susan (2013)As: Herself
Susan Boyle: An Unlikely Superstar (2011)As: Herself
I Dreamed a Dream: The Susan Boyle Story (2009)As: Herself
Britain's Got Talent (2007)As: Herself (Series 3 - 2nd place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2014 - Part 1 35x01: (Nov/14/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Herself 
  2010 - Part One 31x03: (Nov/19/2010) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 54 05x54: (Nov/14/2014) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 76 03x76: (Dec/17/2012) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 55 03x55: (Nov/16/2012) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 34 03x34: (Oct/18/2012) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Susan Boyle, Shelley Wade, Tiffany Derry 05x21: (Oct/06/2014) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 189 63x189: (Oct/02/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The 2014 Commonwealth Games (2014) 
  Opening Ceremony 01x01: (Jul/23/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Melissa McCarthy, Kawhi Leonard, Susan Boyle, guest co-host Brooklyn Decker 32x213: (Jun/25/2014) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Jason Donovan, Susan Boyle 18x67: (Dec/10/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Fern Britton Meets... (2009) 
  Susan Boyle 05x01: (Dec/01/2013) As Herself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 1, Show 15 01x15: (Nov/29/2013) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 21, 2013 04x59: (Nov/21/2013) As Herself 
  November 16, 2012 03x55: (Nov/16/2012) As Herself 
  November 2, 2012 03x45: (Nov/02/2012) As Herself 
  September 16, 2010 01x09: (Sep/16/2010) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 14, 2012 13x349: (Dec/14/2012) As Herself 
  March 13, 2012 13x73: (Mar/13/2012) As Herself 
  October 25, 2011 12x298: (Oct/25/2011) As Herself 
  December 15, 2010 11x349: (Dec/15/2010) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 22, 2012 25x59: (Nov/22/2012) As Herself 
  November 23, 2011 24x58: (Nov/23/2011) As Herself 
  December 24, 2010 23x80: (Dec/24/2010) As Herself 
  December 17, 2010 23x75: (Dec/17/2010) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  November 22, 2012 07x74: (Nov/22/2012) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 54 16x54: (Nov/16/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Dancing With the Stars (2005) 
  Week 4: Results show 15x08: (Oct/16/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 9, Episode 17 09x17: (Nov/10/2009) As Herself 

Britain's Got Talent (2007) 
  Series 6, The Final 06x17: (May/12/2012) As Herself 
  Series 3, Auditions 1 03x01: (Apr/11/2009) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 9, Episode 46 09x46: (Nov/07/2011) As Herself 
  Series 7, Episode 51 07x51: (Dec/06/2010) As Herself 

Rab C. Nesbitt (1980) 
  Fugue 10x02: (Oct/12/2011) As Herself 

America's Got Talent (2006) 
  Semi Finals Results Show (2) - 5 Acts are chosen for the Top 10 06x28: (Aug/31/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  4th season finale - Winner declared 04x26: (Sep/16/2009) As Herself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Herself 

Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009) 
  Susan Boyle 04x05: (Nov/06/2010) As Herself 

Oprah (1986) 
  Best of Oprah---Susan Boyle, Jackie Evancho, Debby Boone: What Happened to the Next Big Thing? 25x27: (Oct/19/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  The World’s Got Talent with Simon Cowell 23x132: (May/11/2009) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 235 01x235: (Aug/25/2010) As Herself 

Ushi & The Family (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Dec/12/2009) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  November 23, 2009 17x327: (Nov/23/2009) As Herself 

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 6 - Elimination - 7 (Result) 06x24: (Nov/22/2009) As Herself 

Britain's Got More Talent (2007) 
  Series 3, Episode 13 03x13: (May/30/2009) As Herself 
  Series 3, Episode 8 03x08: (May/24/2009) As Herself 
  Series 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Apr/11/2009) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Children In Need Songs:
2014 - Part 1 + Wish You Were Here 
2012 - Part One + Somewhere Over the Rainbow 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Susan Boyle Quotes

No quotes added for this person