Login or register  
TV

Dar Dixon

Mostly Credited As: Dar Dixon
Sometimes Credited As: Dar Bijarchi

Birth Name: Daryoush Bijarchi
Date Of Birth: July 31, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: Iran
Birth Place: Tehran
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Dar Dixon



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together 10x22: (May/01/2014) As Dr. Krogan (Doctor From Zurich), [Co-Guest Stars]

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  What Happens In Mecklinburg… 09x21: (Apr/09/2014) As Michael Smith, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Our Darkest Hour 05x23: (May/26/2010) As Greg Everson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Revenge (2011) 
  Hatred 03x13: (Jan/19/2014) As Dr. Derek Robinson, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Helpless 14x08: (Nov/13/2013) As Bryce Nierman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11205 45x02: (Nov/10/2009) As Agent Cobbs 
  Ep. #11204 45x01: (Nov/09/2009) As Agent Cobbs 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Prey 04x03: (Oct/03/2005) As Daniel Feldman 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  The Dove Commission 01x18: (Mar/23/2005) As Commission Member 

House (2004) 
  Control 01x14: (Mar/15/2005) As Don 

JAG (1995) 
  Retrial 10x03: (Oct/15/2004) As Capt. Tom Wilks 

NCIS (2003) 
  Seadog 01x03: (Oct/07/2003) As Army Captain Bradstone (Supervising Crime Scene, Introduced to Gibbs and Ducky by DEA Agent Fuller), [Co-Guest Stars]

Threat Matrix (2003) 
  Veteran's Day 01x02: (Sep/25/2003) As Detective Fawk 

The District (2000) 
  Back in the Saddle 03x15: (Feb/15/2003) As Tom Hoffman 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Lost Souls 07x09: (Nov/18/2002) As Mitch 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dar Dixon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..