Login or register  
TV

Skylar Astin

Mostly Credited As: Skylar Astin
Birth Name: Skylar Astin Lipstein
Date Of Birth: September 23, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Skylar Astin



Skylar Astin
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ground Floor (2013)As: Brody Moyer
Ace In The Hole (2009)As: Todd
Episode Cast Credits 

Glee (2009) 
  City Of Angels 05x11: (Mar/11/2014) As Jean-Baptiste 

House (2004) 
  Holding On 08x21: (May/14/2012) As Derrick 

Girls (2012) 
  Hannah's Diary 01x04: (May/06/2012) As Matt Kornstein, [Co-Guest Stars]

Love Bites (2011) 
  Boys To Men 01x07: (Jul/14/2011) As Ben 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Skylar Astin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..