Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ed Cassidy


Mostly Credited As: Ed Cassidy
Sometimes Credited As: Edward Cassidy

Birth Name: Edward Bottomly Cassidy
Date Of Birth: March 21, 1893 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: January 19, 1968





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Riders of Capistrano 01x06: (Sep/15/1951) As guest star 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  War Horse 01x06: (Oct/20/1949) As Col. Graves 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ed Cassidy Quotes

No quotes added for this person