Login or register  
TV

Scott Macintyre

Mostly Credited As: Scott Macintyre
Birth Name: Scott Douglas MacIntyre
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Scottsdale, Arizona
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Scott Macintyre



TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Idol (2002)As: Himself (S08, 8th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

American Idol (2002) 
  Top 16 Results Show 09x21: (Mar/11/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Celebrity Shock List 2009 (2009) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/24/2009) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Nancy O'Dell, "American Idol" castoff Scott MacIntyre 27x161: (Apr/13/2009) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Scott Macintyre Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..