Login or register  
TV

Adam Lambert

Mostly Credited As: Adam Lambert
Birth Name: Adam Mitchel Lambert
Date Of Birth: January 29, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Adam Lambert



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Queen + Adam Lambert Rock Big Ben Live (2014)As: Himself
Majors & Minors (2011)As: Himself (S01 - Mentor)
American Idol (2002)As: Himself (S08, 2nd Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 11 - Live Show 8 (Result) 11x30: (Nov/30/2014) As Himself 

Glee (2009) 
  New New York 05x14: (Apr/01/2014) As Elliot "Starchild" Gilbert 
  Trio 05x10: (Mar/04/2014) As Elliot "Starchild" Gilbert 
  Frenemies 05x09: (Feb/25/2014) As Elliott "Starchild" Gilbert 
  Puppet Master 05x07: (Nov/28/2013) As Elliott "Starchild" Gilbert 

RuPaul's Drag Race (2009) 
  RuPaul's Big Opening 06x01: (Feb/24/2014) As Himself (Guest Judge) 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 22, 2013 04x60: (Nov/22/2013) As Himself 

Pretty Little Liars (2010) 
  This is a Dark Ride 03x13: (Oct/23/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

12 Again (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Sep/21/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Friday Download (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 10 03x10: (Jun/29/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 27, 2012 13x179: (Jun/27/2012) As Himself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Listen - Episode 13 01x28: (Jun/24/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Will.i.am, Miriam Margolyes, Greg Davies, Adam Lambert 11x11: (Jun/22/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Freshly Squeezed (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 120 04x120: (Jun/15/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Series 4, Episode 38 04x38: (Feb/22/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

American Idol (2002) 
  1 of 3 Voted Off 11x38: (May/17/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Sam Worthington, Sherri Shepherd, Adam Lambert 20x10: (Jan/17/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Adam Lambert 18x59: (May/21/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Sarah Palin, Shaun White, Adam Lambert 18x02: (Mar/02/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Justin Lee Collins: Good Times (2010) 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Jun/14/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 160 01x160: (May/10/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 154 01x154: (Apr/29/2010) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Jake Gyllenhaal, Lord Alan Sugar, Adam Lambert, The Drums 18x15: (May/07/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  April 26, 2010 18x116: (Apr/26/2010) As Himself 
  April 22, 2010 18x112: (Apr/22/2010) As Himself 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 22 01x22: (Mar/10/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Jay Leno Show (2009) 
  Sigourney Weaver, John Mayer 01x66: (Dec/16/2009) As Himself (Walk-On Guest) 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Tom Arnold, Cheryl Hines, Adam Lambert 01x123: (Dec/14/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Adam Lambert, Chef Fabio Viviani 03x194: (May/28/2009) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  "American Idol" runner-up Adam Lambert, Nigella Lawson 27x193: (May/27/2009) As Himself 
Featured Songs

The American Music Awards Songs:
The 37th Annual American Music Awards + For Your Entertainment 
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno Songs:
Matt LeBlanc, Clay Matthews, Ricky Martin + If I Had You 
So You Think You Can Dance (AU) Songs:
Top 18 + If I Had You 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Adam Lambert Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..