Login or register  
TV

Judy Geeson

Mostly Credited As: Judy Geeson
Birth Name: Judith Amanda Geeson
Date Of Birth: September 10, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Arundel, Sussex, England
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Judy Geeson



Judy Geeson Judy Geeson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Star Maidens (1976)As: Fulvia
Poldark (1975) (1975)As: Caroline Penvenen
The Newcomers (1965)As: Maria Cooper
Episode Cast Credits 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  A Deep-Fried Korean Thanksgiving 03x09: (Nov/26/2002) As Natalie Swope 
  Eight O'Clock at the Oasis 03x05: (Oct/22/2002) As Natalie Swope 
  Presenting Lorelai Gilmore 02x06: (Nov/06/2001) As Nettie 

Mad About You (1992) 
  The Final Frontier (1) 07x21: (May/24/1999) As Maggie Conway 
  The Honeymoon 07x11: (Jan/25/1999) As Maggie Conway 
  Win a Free Car 07x10: (Jan/18/1999) As Maggie Conway 
  The Buried Fight 07x08: (Dec/14/1998) As Maggie Conway 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Twisted 02x06: (Oct/02/1995) As Sandrine 
  The Cloud 01x06: (Feb/13/1995) As Sandrine 

Sherman Oaks (1995) 
  The Contest 01x05: (Aug/13/1995) As Leni Lemoyne 

Monsters (1988) 
  Refugee 02x21: (May/13/1990) As Anna, [Starring Roles]

MacGyver (1985) 
  The Odd Triple 03x14: (Feb/29/1988) As Leann Auber/Elena Iturbe 

Hotel (1983) 
  Enemies Within 04x03: (Oct/29/1986) As Pat Magnuson 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Quarterback Sneak 05x04: (Oct/17/1986) As Unknown 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder in the Electric Cathedral 02x16: (Feb/16/1986) As Sister Ruth Fargo 
  Paint Me A Murder 01x15: (Feb/17/1985) As Elaine McComber 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 81 01x81: (May/09/1983) As Herself 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Memory Man 06x02: (Apr/16/1983) As Mary 
  Poison 02x05: (Mar/29/1980) As Sandra 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 1, Show 8 01x09: (Apr/15/1982) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]

Blankety Blank (1979) 
  Series 2, Show 2 02x02: (Sep/13/1979) As Herself 

Return of the Saint (1978) 
  The Judas Game 01x01: (Sep/10/1978) As Selma Morrell 

Space: 1999 (1975) 
  Another Time, Another Place 01x16: (Feb/06/1976) As Regina Kesslann 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  Night Is the Time for Killing 04x03: (Jan/18/1975) As Helen Marlowe 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  A Room with a View 08x07: (Apr/15/1973) As Lucy Honeychurch 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  The Mysterious Death on the Underground Railway 02x01: (Jan/29/1973) As Polly Burton 

Doomwatch (1970) 
  Doomwatch (Mar/1972) As Victoria Brown 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Sweet Sue 01x07: (Nov/08/1967) As Sue 

Danger Man (1960) 
  The Outcast 03x09: (Nov/18/1965) As Helen Cazalet 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  Malatesta 01x06: (Dec/02/1964) As Vanella 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Judy Geeson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..