Login or register  
TV

Don Alvarado

Mostly Credited As: Don Alvarado
Sometimes Credited As: Don Page

Birth Name: Jose Paige
Date Of Birth: November 04, 1900 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Albuquerque, New Mexico
Date Of Death: March 31, 1967
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Don Alvarado



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  The Emerald Saint 02x25: (Mar/26/1954) As Don Miguel Alvarez 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Lawman (1958)• Assistant Director
Maverick (1957)• Assistant Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Alvarado Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..