Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Billy Burke


Mostly Credited As: Billy Burke
Birth Name: William Albert Burke
Date Of Birth: November 25, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Everett, Washington
Height: 6' 0 ½" (1.84 m)

Billy Burke




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Zoo (2015)As: Mitch Morgan
Revolution (2012) (2012)As: Miles Matheson
Backyards & Bullets (2007)As: Unknown
The Jury (US) (2004)As: John Ranguso
Wonderland (2000)As: Dr. Abe Matthews
Episode Cast Credits 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Special Master Part Two 03x19: (Jan/12/2015) As Phillip Stroh, [Special Guest Stars]
  Special Master Part One 03x18: (Jan/12/2015) As Phillip Stroh, [Special Guest Stars]

The Closer (2005) 
  The Last Word 07x21: (Aug/13/2012) As Phillip Stroh 
  Hostile Witness 07x16: (Jul/09/2012) As Phillip Stroh 
  Power Of Attorney 04x13: (Feb/09/2009) As Phillip Stroh 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  What Doesn't Kill You 03x01: (Jun/05/2012) As FBI Special Agent Gabriel Dean 
  Burning Down the House 02x15: (Dec/26/2011) As FBI Special Agent Gabriel Dean 
  I'm Your Boogie Man 01x08: (Aug/30/2010) As FBI Special Agent Gabriel Dean, [Special Guest Stars]
  See One, Do One, Teach One 01x01: (Jul/12/2010) As FBI Special Agent Gabriel Dean, [Special Guest Stars]

My Boys (2006) 
  Welcome Back, Kalla Fötter 03x01: (Mar/31/2009) As Jack Newman 

Fringe (2008) 
  In Which We Meet Mr. Jones 01x07: (Nov/11/2008) As Lucas Vogel 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Charity Case 17x12: (Jan/12/2007) As Attorney Farmer, [Special Guest Stars]

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the T.V. Star 02x12: (Jan/30/2004) As Brad Terry 

24 (2001) 
  Day 2: 5:00 A.M.-6:00 A.M. 02x22: (May/06/2003) As Gary Matheson 
  Day 2: 1:00 P.M.-2:00 P.M. 02x06: (Dec/03/2002) As Gary Matheson 
  Day 2: 12:00 P.M.-1:00 P.M. 02x05: (Nov/26/2002) As Gary Matheson 
  Day 2: 11:00 A.M.-12:00 P.M. 02x04: (Nov/19/2002) As Gary Matheson 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Swan Song 03x14: (Feb/11/2003) As Alex Lesman 
  Lorelai Out of Water 03x12: (Jan/28/2003) As Alex Lesman 
  I Solemnly Swear 03x11: (Jan/21/2003) As Alex Lesman 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Second Skin 03x05: (Oct/30/1994) As Ari, [Co-Guest Stars]

Party of Five (1994) 
  Fathers and Sons 01x06: (Oct/17/1994) As Guy in Club 

VR.5 (1995) 
  Parallel Lives 01x12: (Unaired) As Marco 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billy Burke Quotes

No quotes added for this person