Login or register  
TV

Arielle Kebbel

Mostly Credited As: Arielle Kebbel
Birth Name: Arielle Caroline Kebbel
Date Of Birth: February 19, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Winter Park, Florida
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Arielle Kebbel


Arielle Kebbel has been featured in many different guest starring roles including Shark, Gilmore Girls, Judging Amy, and Law & Order: Special Victims Unit. She has recently signed on for a starring role in the upcoming ABC show, Football Wives that also is set to feature Gabrielle Union, Ving Rhames, James Van Der Beek, and Lucy Lawless.








Partial Filmography
2007- Football Wives: Nicole Holt (TV)
2006- The Outlaw Trail: Ellie (Movie)
2006- The Grudge 2: Allison (Movie)
2006- John Tucker Must Die: Carrie Schaeffer (Movie)
2006- Aquamarine: Cecilia Banks (Movie)
2005- The Kid & I: Arielle (Movie)
2005- American Pie: Band Camp: Elyse Houston (Movie)
2005- Dirty Deeds: Alison (Movie)
2006- Reeker: Cookie (Movie)
2005- Be Cool: Robin (Movie)
2004- Soul Plane: Heather Hunkee (Movie)
2002- The Bros.: Kim (Movie)

Arielle Kebbel Arielle Kebbel Arielle Kebbel Arielle Kebbel Arielle Kebbel Arielle Kebbel
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The After (2014)As: Tammy
Perfect Score (2013)As: Herself (Host)
Audrey (2012)As: Marissa
Hallelujah (2012)As: Veda Roman
Episode Cast Credits 

The Social (2013) 
  Arielle Kebbel guest co-host 01x172: (May/23/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Rascal Flatts, Arielle Kebbel guest co-host 01x171: (May/22/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Arielle Kebbel guest co-host 01x170: (May/21/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Arielle Kebbel guest co-host 01x169: (May/20/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The Vampire Diaries (2009) 
  Home 05x22: (May/15/2014) As Lexi Branson 
  Graduation 04x23: (May/16/2013) As Lexi Branson (Stefan Salvatore's Best Friend, Appears As Ghost) 
  The Walking Dead 04x22: (May/09/2013) As Lexi Branson (Stefan Salvatore's Best Friend, Vampire) 
  Because the Night 04x17: (Mar/21/2013) As Lexi Branson (Stefan's Best Friend, Helping Damon In Flashback) 

90210 (2008) 
  Misery Loves Company 05x10: (Jan/21/2013) As Vanessa Shaw 
  The Things We Do For Love 05x09: (Dec/10/2012) As Vanessa Shaw, [Uncredited]
  902-100 05x08: (Dec/03/2012) As Vanessa Shaw 
  The Sea Change 05x02: (Oct/15/2012) As Vanessa Shaw 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (2010) 
  Popilikia (Misfortune) 03x04: (Oct/15/2012) As Nicole Carr 

Life Unexpected (2010) 
  Plumber Cracked 02x08: (Nov/09/2010) As Paige Thomas 
  Honeymoon Interrupted 02x06: (Oct/19/2010) As Paige Thomas 
  Music Faced 02x05: (Oct/12/2010) As Paige Thomas 
  Team Rebounded 02x04: (Oct/05/2010) As Paige Thomas 

True Blood (2008) 
  I Smell a Rat 03x10: (Aug/22/2010) As Charlene 

Shark (2006) 
  In the Grasp 01x05: (Oct/19/2006) As Sydney Blair 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jason Schwartzman, Arielle Kebbel, Jenny Lewis 14x20: (Oct/13/2006) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Michael Clarke Duncan, Arielle Kebbel, Flyleaf 05x125: (Oct/06/2006) As Herself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Las Vegas '06 Live (Day 3) 02x150: (Aug/16/2006) As Herself 
  MySpace Girl, Reality TV 02x112: (Jun/21/2006) As Herself 

Clubhouse (2004) 
  Road Trip 01x06: (Jun/30/2005) As Kat 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Nothing to Lose 03x16: (Feb/21/2005) As Pam Carpenter 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  Mystery Dance 05x08: (Nov/12/2004) As Taya 
  One Is the Loneliest Number 05x03: (Oct/01/2004) As Taya 
  Man, I Feel Like a Woman 05x02: (Sep/24/2004) As Taya 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  A Messenger, Nothing More 05x02: (Sep/28/2004) As Lindsay 
  Say Goodbye to Daisy Miller 05x01: (Sep/21/2004) As Lindsay 
  Raincoats and Recipes 04x22: (May/18/2004) Voiced  Lindsey, [Uncredited]
  Luke Can See Her Face 04x20: (May/04/2004) As Lindsay 

Entourage (2004) 
  Entourage 01x01: (Jul/18/2004) As Layla, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Mean 05x17: (Feb/24/2004) As Andrea Kent 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  The Long Goodbye 05x08: (Nov/11/2003) As Paige Lange 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Forever 03x21: (May/01/2003) As Blonde Teen 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Arielle Kebbel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

X Factor - 10th act eliminated from the competition

In a surprise twist, Dermot revealed that which ever act had the least..

'Glee' Set To Premiere With Two-Hour Episode

Fox has announced its premiere dates for its mid-season schedules and how..

Game of Thrones actress Natalie Dormer to star in The Woman in Red

Natalie Dormer has secured the leading role in a new gripping 18th..