Login or register  
TV

Soledad St. Hilaire

Mostly Credited As: Soledad St. Hilaire
Birth Name: Soledad del Carmen Galan Cortes
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: Panama
Birth Place: Panama City
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Soledad St. Hilaire



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Modern Family (2009) 
  A Hard Jay's Night 05x19: (Apr/02/2014) As Anna, [Co-Guest Stars]

Anger Management (2012) 
  Charlie and the Hot Latina 02x52: (Mar/13/2014) As Carmen 

The Fosters (2013) (2013) 
  Quinceañera 01x04: (Jun/24/2013) As Seamstress, [Co-Guest Stars]

Graceland (2013) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/06/2013) As Hispanic Woman on Plane, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Devil's Cherry 05x02: (Oct/07/2012) As Maid 

Breaking In (2011) 
  White On White On White 01x04: (Apr/27/2011) As Gloria, [Co-Guest Stars]

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Jeff Day 05x16: (Feb/24/2011) As Yoli 

In the Motherhood (2009) 
  Vacation 01x02: (Apr/02/2009) As Eugenia 
  It Takes a Village Idiot 01x01: (Mar/26/2009) As Eugenia 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Sudden Flight 04x02: (Oct/05/2008) As Heavyset Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  A Distant Past 04x08: (Nov/25/2007) As Helena 
  Now I Know, Don’t Be Scared 04x06: (Nov/04/2007) As Helena 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Manhattan Project 09x10: (Apr/30/2007) As Marta 

Big Day (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/28/2006) As Lupe, [Co-Guest Stars]

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Name of the Game 02x22: (Apr/02/2006) As Lola (Receptionist at Veterinary Clinic), [Co-Guest Stars]

Weeds (2005) 
  Lude Awakening 01x05: (Sep/05/2005) As Blanca 
  Good Shit Lollipop 01x03: (Aug/22/2005) As Blanca 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  But I'm a Gilmore 05x19: (Apr/26/2005) As Nanny 
  Those Are Strings, Pinocchio 03x22: (May/20/2003) As Nanny 
  Like Mother, Like Daughter 02x07: (Nov/13/2001) As Maid 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Coming And Going 04x08: (Aug/08/2004) As Sophia's Neighbor 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Things That Go Jump in the Night 01x14: (Feb/02/2004) As Carmella 

The Handler (2003) 
  Homewrecker's Ball 01x10: (Dec/05/2003) As Administrator 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Soledad St. Hilaire Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..

Watch: All New Clips of truTV's stellar Fall Lineup!

truTV have released trailers for new episodes of 'Hair Jacked', 'Fake..