Login or register  
TV

Mike Henry (2)

Mostly Credited As: Mike Henry (2)
Birth Name: Michael Dennis Henry
Date Of Birth: August 15, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Mike Henry (2)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Just Like Gwen and Gavin 06x12: (Jan/17/2006) As Ed, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Tick, Tick, Tick, Boom! 04x18: (Apr/20/2004) As Ed 
  The Incredible Shrinking Lorelais 04x14: (Feb/17/2004) As Ed 
  The Fundamental Things Apply 04x05: (Oct/21/2003) As Ed 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Elizabeth's Baby/The Artist and the Lady 04x11: (Jan/17/1981) As Mike 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Sports 01x15: (Jan/10/1978) As Frank 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  The M*A*S*H Olympics 06x10: (Nov/22/1977) As Lt. Colonel Donald Penobscott 

Rhoda (1974) 
  If You Want to Shoot the Rapids You Have to Get Wet 02x18: (Jan/19/1976) As Man 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  One of Our Running Backs is Missing 03x08: (Nov/02/1975) As Tata Shore 
  Run, Steve, Run 01x13: (Apr/26/1974) As Cliff Platt, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  Bob Hits the Ceiling 03x22: (Feb/15/1975) As Frank Nugent 

Temperatures Rising (1972) 
  Super Doc 01x25: (Mar/20/1973) As Jason 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Bringing Up Josh 06x24: (Apr/16/1970) As Creole Jim 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  To Catch a Mink 05x31: (May/10/1963) As Sgt. Johnny Rossi 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike Henry (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..