Login or register  
TV

Kreskin

Mostly Credited As: Kreskin
Sometimes Credited As: The Amazing Kreskin

Birth Name: George Joseph Kresge Jr.
Date Of Birth: January 12, 1935 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Montclair, New Jersey

Kreskin



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  The Amazing Kreskin 01x23: (Sep/11/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Susan Sarandon, Rob Schneider, Mike Dahm 03x111: (Feb/28/1996) As Himself (cameo) 
  Show #0492 03x53: (Nov/22/1995) As Himself (cameo) 
  Show #0276 02x57: (Nov/23/1994) As Himself 
  The Pretenders, Daniel Stern 01x170: (May/27/1994) As Himself 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  Carla Thomas; Don Adams; Bill Dana; The Checkmates; Amazing Kreskin 02x03: (Nov/05/1969) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kreskin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...