TV

Bruce McCulloch


Mostly Credited As: Bruce McCulloch
Sometimes Credited As: The Kids in the Hall

Birth Name: Bruce Ian McCulloch
Date Of Birth: May 12, 1961 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Bruce McCulloch




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Young Drunk Punk (2015)As: Lloyd McKay
Death Comes to Town (2010)As: Various
Twitch City (1998)As: Rex Reilly (S01)
The Kids In The Hall (1989)As: Various
Episode Cast Credits 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  A New Attitude 04x11: (May/26/2013) As Father Marsala, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Colony Collapse 04x07: (May/26/2013) As Father Marsala, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Colony Collapse 04x07: (May/26/2013) As Father Marsala, [Co-Guest Stars]

Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life (2000) 
  The Nanny and the Professor 04x10: (Jan/20/2004) As Tobin 
  The Nanny and the Professor 04x10: (Jan/20/2004) As Tobin 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tobin 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tobin 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Ice-T, Joey Fatone, Bruce McCulloch 10x07: (Sep/12/2002) As Himself 
  Ice-T, Joey Fatone, Bruce McCulloch 10x07: (Sep/12/2002) As Himself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Bruce McCulloch and Mark McKinney 04x124: (Sep/30/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  George Foreman/Hole 20x09: (Dec/17/1994) As Stalker, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Singer, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Singer, [Uncredited]

The Soup (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Former Pageant Princess #3 

Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Pixley Pleakley 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Pixley Pleakley 

MADtv (1995) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Kids In The Hall (1989)• Creator
Carpoolers (2007)• Executive Producer
Back to Norm (2005)• Executive Producer
Death Comes to Town (2010)• Writer
• Producer
• Executive Producer
Young Drunk Punk (2015)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Young Drunk Punk (2015) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Death Comes to Town (2010) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Dead Man Walking 01x08 Mar/16/2010 As: Writer
Death Checks In 01x01 Jan/12/2010 As: Writer
Carpoolers (2007) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Kids In The Hall (1989) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
#117 01x17 Apr/24/1990 As: Writer
#115 01x15 Apr/10/1990 As: Writer
#114 01x14 Apr/03/1990 As: Writer
#113 01x13 Jan/30/1990 As: Writer
#112 01x12 Jan/23/1990 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bruce McCulloch Quotes

No quotes added for this person