Login or register  
TV

Jackson Douglas

Mostly Credited As: Jackson Douglas
Birth Name: Jackson Frederick Douglas
Date Of Birth: 1969

Jackson Douglas



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Brian the Closer 13x04: (Nov/09/2014) Voiced  Various 
  Meg Stinks! 12x19: (May/04/2014) Voiced  Various 
  Mom's the Word 12x12: (Mar/09/2014) Voiced  Various 
  Killer Queen 10x16: (Mar/11/2012) Voiced  Various 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Bon Voyage 07x22: (May/15/2007) As Jackson Melville 
  It's Just Like Riding a Bike 07x19: (Apr/24/2007) As Jackson Melville 
  Will You Be My Lorelai Gilmore? 07x16: (Feb/27/2007) As Jackson Melville 
  To Whom It May Concern 07x12: (Jan/30/2007) As Jackson Melville 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  Who Are You? 03x08: (Mar/28/2003) As Dr. Jerry 

Providence (1999) 
  Home for the Holidays 02x10: (Dec/17/1999) As Harvey 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Family Guy (1999)• Segment Director

Episode Crew


Bunheads (2012) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
I'll Be Your Meyer Lansky 01x13 Jan/21/2013 As: Director
What's Your Damage Heather? 01x07 Jul/30/2012 As: Director
Gilmore Girls (2000) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Merry Fisticuffs 07x10 Dec/05/2006 As: Director
Welcome to the Doll House 06x06 Oct/18/2005 As: Director
To Live and Let Diorama 05x18 Apr/19/2005 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Is married to Alex Borstein.

Jackson Douglas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..