Login or register  
TV

Bunny Levine

Mostly Credited As: Bunny Levine
Birth Name: Bernice Levine
Date Of Birth: March 01, 1927 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: East Orange, New Jersey
Height: 4' 10" (1.47 m)

Bunny Levine



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

New Girl (2011) 
  Sister 03x16: (Feb/11/2014) As Shirley, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Middle (2009) 
  Thanksgiving V 05x07: (Nov/20/2013) As Elderly Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Southland (2009) 
  Babel 05x03: (Feb/27/2013) As Old Lady 

Happy Endings (2011) 
  Everybody Loves Grant 02x14: (Feb/15/2012) As Enid 

Raising Hope (2010) 
  Tarot Cards 02x13: (Feb/07/2012) As Old Lady 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Pretty Problem 01x07: (Oct/31/2011) As Helen 
  And the Rich People Problems 01x04: (Oct/10/2011) As Mrs. Cohen 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Mosley Lane 05x16: (Mar/03/2010) As Martha, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Empty Planet 02x08: (Nov/08/2006) As Sylvia, [Co-Guest Stars]

Community (2009) 
  Introduction to Statistics 01x07: (Oct/29/2009) As Pierce's Mom, [Co-Guest Stars]

Brothers (2009) (2009) 
  Mom at the Bar/Train Buddy 01x03: (Oct/02/2009) As Meg 

Gary Unmarried (2008) 
  Gary Goes First 01x10: (Dec/10/2008) As Kindly Older Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]

General Hospital: Night Shift (2007) 
  We'll Always Have Paris 02x04: (Aug/12/2008) As Estelle Lambert 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  A League of Their Own 02x05: (Oct/25/2007) As Mable 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  But Not as Cute as Pushkin 05x10: (Nov/30/2004) As Mrs. Thompson 

Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) 
  Debra at the Lodge 08x11: (Jan/05/2004) As Hilda 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bunny Levine Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

WATCH: Cilla Episode 2 Preview

After achieving overnight ratings of 6.7 million viewers last night, itv..

Netflix Orders Two Seasons of Judd Apatow Comedy

  Netflix is looking a few years into the future with its latest deal...

VH1 Renews 'Dating Naked'

  The people have spoken, and what they want is more gratuitous nudity..