Login or register  
TV

Joe Egender

Mostly Credited As: Joe Egender
Birth Name: Joseph Egender
Date Of Birth: March 16, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri

Joe Egender



Joe Egender
TV Appearances

Main cast 
To My Future Assistant (2013)As: Roy
Episode Cast Credits 

Vegas (2012) 
  Scoundrels 01x18: (Apr/19/2013) As Otis 

American Horror Story (2011) 
  I Am Anne Frank (1) 02x04: (Nov/07/2012) As Billy 
  Welcome to Briarcliff 02x01: (Oct/17/2012) As Billy 

Alcatraz (2012) 
  Tommy Madsen 01x13: (Mar/26/2012) As Ernest Cobb 
  Garrett Stillman 01x12: (Mar/26/2012) As Ernest Cobb 
  Webb Porter 01x11: (Mar/19/2012) As Ernest Cobb 
  Kit Nelson 01x03: (Jan/23/2012) As Ernest Cobb 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Trends with Benefits 12x17: (Mar/14/2012) As Seth Bender 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Snake Eyes 07x13: (Feb/08/2012) As Eddie Bee 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Plan B 02x22: (May/03/2011) As Joey 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  She Works Hard for the Money 01x04: (Aug/02/2010) As Lucas Bilton 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Bleeding Heart 02x12: (Jan/21/2010) As Bart Henrik 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  The Box 05x09: (Nov/26/2008) As Billy Marks 

Do Not Disturb (2008) 
  Work Sex 01x01: (Sep/10/2008) As Christopher 

NCIS (2003) 
  Identity Crisis 05x04: (Oct/16/2007) As Robert Graves 

The Wedding Bells (2007) 
  Wedding from Hell 01x02: (Mar/16/2007) As Usher Bob 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Freedonia 06x15: (Feb/16/2005) As Santos Volunteer 
  Opposition Research 06x11: (Jan/12/2005) As Santos Volunteer 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  But Not as Cute as Pushkin 05x10: (Nov/30/2004) As Jack 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Egender Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..