Login or register  
TV

Oskar Werner

Mostly Credited As: Oskar Werner
Birth Name: Oskar Josef Schliessmayer
Date Of Birth: November 13, 1922 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: Austria
Birth Place: Vienna
Date Of Death: October 23, 1984
Cause Of Death: heart attack

Oskar Werner



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Columbo (1971) 
  Playback 04x05: (Mar/02/1975) As Harold Van Wick 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 23rd Annual Golden Globe Awards 23x01: (Feb/28/1966) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'The Spy Who Came in from the Cold') 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Oskar Werner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' starĀ Perri Luc..

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..