Login or register  
TV

Dolph Sweet

Mostly Credited As: Dolph Sweet
Birth Name: Adolphus Jean Sweet
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1920 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: May 08, 1985
Cause Of Death: cancer

Dolph Sweet


Dolph Sweet died at the age of 65 and was born on July 18, 1920.
He is known for his role as Gil McGowan (#3) in the show Another World.
He was born in New York City, New York (USA) and died on May 08, 1985,
He is deceased (cancer)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gimme a Break! (1981)As: Chief Carl Kanisky (S01-S04)
When the Whistle Blows (1980)As: Norm Jenkins
Another World (1964)As: Gil McGowan (#3) (1972 - 1977)
The Edge of Night (1956)As: Harry Constable (1967-1968)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  I Never Promised You a Rose, Marvin 01x12: (Mar/21/1981) As Lt. Emil Schneider 
  Life, Death, Eternity 01x11: (Mar/14/1981) As Lt. Emil Schneider 
  Gatorbait 01x10: (Mar/07/1981) As Lt. Emil Schneider 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Murder In Paradise 02x07: (Jan/13/1981) As Ed Perkis 

Enos (1980) 
  Grits and Greens Strike Again 01x03: (Nov/26/1980) As Doc 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Gideon's Trumpet 29x03: (Apr/30/1980) As Charlie 
  Aunt Mary 29x02: (Dec/05/1979) As Amos 

Mrs. Columbo (1979) 
  Murder Is a Parlor Game 01x02: (Mar/01/1979) As Sergeant Boone 

Angie (1979) 
  The Elopement 01x03: (Feb/22/1979) As Sheriff 

The Amazing Spider-Man (1977) 
  Wolfpack 02x06: (Feb/21/1979) As Ben Sorgenson 

Kaz (1978) 
  Conspiracy in Blue 01x13: (Jan/31/1979) As Charlie 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Godsister 05x14: (Dec/18/1978) As Swaggart 

Taxi (1978) 
  The Great Line 01x06: (Oct/17/1978) As Mr. Carruthers 

What Really Happened To the Class Of '65? (1977) 
  Reunion in Terror 01x14: (May/25/1978) As Capt. Mullins 

Dark Shadows (1966) (1966) 
  DS-89 01x89: (Oct/27/1966) As Ezra Herne 

Trials of O'Brien (1965) 
  A Gaggle of Girls 01x07: (Oct/30/1965) As Lt. Garrison 

Paris (US) (1979) 
  America the Beautiful 01x12: (Unaired) As James "Red" McTigue 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dolph Sweet Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Young & Hungry' Press Release from ABC Family

JOSH GOES A LITTLE TOO FAR TO DEFEND GABI’S HONORON AN ALL-NEW EPISODE..

Casting Announcement for Netflix's 'Grace & Frankie' and Syfy's '12 Monkeys'

New comedy 'Grace & Frankie' already had an all-star cast announced..

Reid Scott to Guest Star on Season Premiere of 'New Girl'

  Is a romantic comedy ever really complete without a complicated love..