Login or register  
TV

Bo Derek

Mostly Credited As: Bo Derek
Sometimes Credited As: Kathleen Collins
Mary Kathleen Collins
Mary Collins
Mary Collins
Cathleen Collins

Birth Name: Mary Cathleen Collins
Date Of Birth: November 20, 1956 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Beach, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Bo Derek


Bo Derek is 57 years old and was born on November 20, 1956.
She is known for her role as Maria Gianni in the show Fashion House
she was married to John Derek.
She is 5' 4" (1.62 m) tall and was born in Long Beach, California (USA)

Bo Derek Bo Derek Bo Derek Bo Derek Bo Derek Bo Derek Bo Derek Bo Derek
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fashion House (2006)As: Maria Gianni
Wind on Water (1998)As: Ciel Connolly
Episode Cast Credits 

Horse Racing on NBC (2014) 
  139th running of the Preakness Stakes (LIVE) 01x02: (May/17/2014) As Herself ("Riders Up" command) 

Barbara Walters: Her Story (2014) 
  SPECIAL! 01x01: (May/16/2014) As Herself 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Last Straw 10x14: (Feb/19/2012) As Joanna Toring 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus Bo 05x10: (Jan/13/2012) As Herself 

Oprah (1986) 
  Best of Oprah: Whatever Happened to MC Hammer, Bo Derek & Pam Grier? 25x76: (Feb/03/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

This Week with George Stephanopoulos (1981) 
  Biden Fires Back, Republican Rumble, Bo Derek 26x01: (Sep/03/2006) As Herself 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  Backtracking on the Ports 11x38: (Feb/24/2006) As Herself 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Honor Thy Mother 09x18: (Apr/25/2005) As Mrs. Kinkirk 
  We Do 07x18: (Apr/21/2003) As Mrs. Kinkirk 
  I Love Lucy 07x15: (Feb/10/2003) As Mrs. Kinkirk 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 142 08x142: (Mar/29/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 5, Episode 26 05x26: (Feb/05/2002) As Herself 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 55 01x55: (Jul/19/2002) As Herself 

Two Guys and a Girl (1998) 
  I've Got a Secret 04x13: (Jan/19/2001) As Susan 
  Give Mommy a Kiss 04x12: (Jan/12/2001) As Susan 
  Burning Down the House 04x11: (Jan/05/2001) As Susan 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Bo Derek 03x43: (Oct/17/1999) As Herself 

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Sophie Dahl, Bo Derek 02x01: (Feb/05/1999) As Herself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 4, Show 2 04x02: (Sep/29/1984) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 52nd Annual Academy Awards 28x01: (Apr/14/1980) As Presenter, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Bo was married to actor, cinematographer, director, producer and writer John Derek from 1974 up until his death on 22 May 1998.

She posed for the Brazilian issue of "Playboy" magazine #62 in September 1980.

Bo Derek Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Strictly Come Dancing - Launch date set for 7th September

Sunday, 7th September is looking like the likely launch date for this..

Rage Ratings Review: US Soaps - General Hospital and Days Of Our Lives still improving

Ratings Report for the Week of August 11-15, 2014 It was a good week for..

Celebrity Big Brother - Leslie Jordan Sends Another Housemate to the Celebrity Scrapheap

Last night on 'Celebrity Big Brother' the show saw the viewers vote..