Login or register  
TV

Golden Brooks


Mostly Credited As: Golden Brooks
Birth Name: Golden Ameda Brooks
Date Of Birth: December 01, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fresno, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Golden Brooks




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Second Chance Christmas (2014)As: TBD
Hollywood Divas (2014)As: Herself
Girlfriends (2000)As: Maya Denise Wilkes
Linc's (1998)As: CeCe Jennings
Episode Cast Credits 

The Real (2013) 
  Tyson Beckford, Elise Neal, Paula Jai Parker, Lisa Wu, Countess Vaughn, Golden Brooks 02x18: (Oct/08/2014) As Herself 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Pam Grier, David Otunga, Max Adler, Golden Brooks 06x08: (Mar/29/2014) As Herself 

Hart Of Dixie (2011) 
  Why Don't We Get Drunk? 02x18: (Apr/09/2013) As Ruby Jeffries (Lavon's Ex-Girlfriend) 
  Blue Christmas 02x10: (Dec/11/2012) As Ruby Jeffries (Ran for Mayor, Lavon's Girlfriend) 
  Sparks Fly 02x09: (Dec/04/2012) As Ruby Jeffries (Ran for Mayor, Lavon's Girlfriend) 
  Achy Breaky Hearts 02x08: (Nov/27/2012) As Ruby Jeffries (Ran for Mayor, Lavon's Girlfriend) 

The Exes (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/30/2011) As Bree Miller 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  And How Does That Make You Kill? 07x03: (Oct/06/2008) As Pam Dashell 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Wilmer Valderrama, Dan Naturman, Golden Brooks, Dwight Yoakam 04x24: (Feb/08/2006) As Herself 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Storm Front (2) 04x02: (Oct/15/2004) As Alicia Travers 
  Storm Front (1) 04x01: (Oct/08/2004) As Alicia Travers 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 126 01x126: (Mar/22/2004) As Herself 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 41 01x41: (Aug/18/2003) As Herself 

Haunted (US) (2002) 
  Abby 01x04: (Oct/15/2002) As Rachel Landry 

Moesha (1996) 
  That's My Mama 06x15: (Feb/19/2001) As Maya Wilkes 

The Jamie Foxx Show (1996) 
  Double or Nothing 05x02: (Oct/15/2000) As Nancy 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Since I Lost My Baby 01x21: (May/15/2000) As Chris 

The Adventures of Pete & Pete (1993) 
  Crisis in the Love Zone 03x06: (Mar/23/1996) As Heather 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Girlfriends (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Snap Back 08x07 Nov/12/2007 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

5'6" is her height.

Golden Brooks Quotes

No quotes added for this person