Login or register  
TV

Tracee Ellis Ross


Mostly Credited As: Tracee Ellis Ross
Birth Name: Tracee Joy Silberstein
Date Of Birth: October 29, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Tracee Ellis Ross




TV Appearances

Main cast 
black-ish (2014)As: Rainbow Johnson
Reed Between the Lines (2011)As: Dr. Carla Reed
Black Girls Rock (2010)As: Herself (Co-Host 2015)
Girlfriends (2000)As: Joan Carol Clayton
Episode Cast Credits 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  NeNe Leakes & Tracee Ellis Ross 12x30: (Feb/15/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Sienna Miller, Tracee Ellis Ross, Brian Koppelman 02x18: (Feb/10/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

E! News (1991) 
  Tracee Ellis Ross 24x73: (Nov/19/2014) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jamie Foxx, Tracee Ellis Ross, the New Basement Tapes 12x223: (Nov/19/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Tracee Ellis Ross 05x27: (Oct/15/2014) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 233 39x233: (Sep/24/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Anthony Anderson, Tracee Ellis Ross, Stephen King 18x08: (Sep/24/2014) As Herself 

106 & Park (2000) 
  Season 15, Episode 9 15x09: (Sep/23/2014) As Herself 
  Freestyle Friday 14x38: (Nov/01/2013) As Herself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Simon Cowell | Regina King & Tracee | Bernhoft 01x36: (Nov/01/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Bethenny (2013) 
  Omarosa Is Here! 02x38: (Oct/30/2013) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 8, 2011 12x312: (Nov/08/2011) As Herself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  In a Dark, Dark House (3) 11x22: (May/12/2011) As Gloria Parkes 
  Cello and Goodbye (2) 11x21: (May/05/2011) As Gloria Parkes 
  Father Of The Bride (1) 11x20: (Apr/28/2011) As Gloria Parkes 
  All That Cremains 11x14: (Feb/10/2011) As Gloria Parkes 

Private Practice (2007) 
  War 03x21: (Apr/29/2010) As Ellen 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Sen. Chuck Schumer, Tracee Ellis Ross, The Holmes Brothers 14x93: (Feb/19/2007) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Carl Reiner, Tracee Ellis Ross, Max Brooks 03x03: (Jan/04/2007) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Tracee Ellis Ross 03x82: (Dec/30/2003) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Girlfriends (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
What's Black-A-Lackin'? 08x12 Feb/11/2008 As: Director
Trivia

5' 7" is her height.

Her mother is singer Diana Ross.

Tracee Ellis Ross Quotes

No quotes added for this person