Login or register
TV

Chelsea Handler

Mostly Credited As: Chelsea Handler
Birth Name: Chelsea Joy Handler
Date Of Birth: February 25, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Livingston, New Jersey
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)




Chelsea Handler Chelsea Handler Chelsea Handler Chelsea Handler Chelsea Handler Chelsea Handler
TV Appearances

Main cast 
After Lately (2011)As: Herself
Chelsea Lately (2007)As: Herself (Host)
The Chelsea Handler Show (2006)As: Herself
Girls Behaving Badly (2002)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Chelsea Handler, Elisabeth Moss, Jason Derulo 11x139: (Apr/17/2014) As Herself 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Chelsea handler Is in the House With Rachael and They're Answering Calls From the Foodie Phone Booth! 08x113: (Mar/07/2014) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Chelsea Handler, "American Idol" castoff Kristen O'Connor 32x132: (Mar/04/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Diane Sawyer, Chelsea Handler, Brenda Song, Annie Lennox 27x160: (Apr/10/2009) As Herself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Chelsea Handler, Lea Michele 01x12: (Mar/04/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Chelsea Handler, Bob Costas, Sharon Jones & the Dap-Kings 22x63: (Jan/17/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Chelsea Handler, Edythe Kirchmaier, Sky Blu 21x46: (Feb/20/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Chelsea Handler, Placido Domingo 20x165: (Oct/10/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Tyler Perry, Dorothy Custer, the Cranberries 20x25: (Feb/14/2012) As Herself (‘Adam the Page Valentine’ Segment) 

Conan (2010) 
  The Episode Title WITH Misplaced Emphasis 03x74: (Apr/15/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Dracula Meets Frankenstein, But Only for Coffee 02x162: (Oct/31/2012) As Herself 
  Every Kiss Begins with Kay, but Everything Else Begins with K-Y 02x30: (Jan/10/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  A Mystery Wrapped Inside a Calzone 01x59: (Mar/02/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Whitney (2011) 
  Cake, Cake, Cake 02x16: (Mar/27/2013) As Dr. Price, [Special Guest Stars]
  Up All Night 01x09: (Dec/01/2011) As Dr. Price 

Kathy (2012) 
  Chelsea Handler & Chris Noth 02x03: (Jan/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Chelsea Handler, Allen Stone, Nina Conti 08x160: (Oct/19/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Chelsea Handler, Richard Wolffe, Gavin DeGraw 05x127: (Jul/27/2009) As Herself 

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Chelsea Handler 01x15: (Sep/28/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Season 10, Episode 23 10x23: (Aug/17/2012) As Herself 

Are You There, Chelsea? (2012) 
  Believe 01x03: (Jan/25/2012) As Sloane, [Special Guest Stars]
  Sloane's Ex 01x02: (Jan/18/2012) As Sloane, [Special Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/11/2012) As Sloane (Sloane Hanson), [Special Guest Stars]

Dave's Old Porn (2011) 
  Chelsea Handler & The Sklar Brothers 01x02: (Oct/27/2011) As Herself 

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  Chelsea Handler 01x07: (Jan/25/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

MTV Video Music Awards (1984) 
  27th Annual MTV Video Music Awards 27x01: (Sep/12/2010) As Herself (Host) 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Threesome 01x09: (Nov/24/2009) As Herself 

Million Dollar Password (2008) 
  Jeff Garlin/Chelsea Handler 01x12: (Jun/14/2009) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Adrian Grenier; Niecy Nash; guest co-host Chelsea Handler 12x01: (Sep/08/2008) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Julia Stiles, Zac Efron, guest co-host Chelsea Handler 10x217: (Aug/02/2007) As Herself 
  Kevin Bacon, Chelsea Handler, Joy Mangano, guest co-host Whoopi Goldberg 10x103: (Feb/02/2007) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jackie Chan, Chelsea Handler, Michael Buble 14x188: (Aug/02/2007) As Herself 

Sunset Tan (2007) 
  Miss Sunset Tan 01x04: (Jun/17/2007) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Thank God You're Here (US) (2007) 
  George Takei, Chelsea Handler, Tom Green, Shannon Elizabeth 01x04: (Apr/18/2007) As Herself 

Comedy Central Presents (1998) 
  Chelsea Handler 11x13: (Mar/09/2007) As Herself 

The Greg Behrendt Show (2006) 
  Relationship Rules 01x34: (Oct/27/2006) As Herself 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Spanish Mike Comes Back 04x05: (Aug/06/2006) As "Pinky" the Drunk Driver 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Chelsea Handler, Harland Williams, Jordan Rubin, Rocco DeLuca & the Burden 05x74: (May/26/2006) As Herself 
  Cedric the Entertainer, Chelsea Handler, Missy Higgins 04x60: (Jun/16/2005) As Herself 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  Diary of a Mad Teen 03x05: (Oct/16/2002) As Nurse Amy 

The Practice (1997) 
  Evil-Doers 06x21: (May/12/2002) As Callie 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Chelsea Handler Show (2006)• Producer
Chelsea Lately (2007)• Executive Producer
Pretty Wild (2010)• Executive Producer
Are You There, Chelsea? (2012)• Executive Producer
• Inspired By The Books

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chelsea Handler Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

I Wanna Be BFFs With...Peggy Olson

    We all have one. That one TV character who you would totally kick..

ABC Family Orders 'Stitchers' Pilot to Replace 'Alice in Arabia'

    One show’s loss is another’s gain, as ABC Family has picked up..

‘Salem’ EXCLUSIVE: Shane West, Janet Montgomery Chat Playing Love Interests, Heroes & Villains

    All week I’ve presented insight into the life of WGN America’s..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor