Login or register  
TV

Pooch Hall

Mostly Credited As: Pooch Hall
Birth Name: Marion H. Hall, Jr.
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brockton, Massachusetts

Pooch Hall



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ray Donovan (2013)As: Daryll Donovan
The Game (2006)As: Derwin Davis (S01-S05)
Miracle's Boys (2005)As: Ty'Ree
Episode Cast Credits 

The Real (2013) 
  Pooch Hall 02x09: (Sep/25/2014) As Himself 

How to Live With Your Parents (2013) 
  How to Fix Up Your Ex 01x06: (May/08/2013) As Ryan 

Suits (2011) 
  Blood in the Water 02x12: (Jan/24/2013) As Jimmy 
  Undefeated 01x10: (Aug/18/2011) As Jimmy 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  Second Chance 04x08: (Sep/17/2012) As Cody Bell 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Business And Pleasure 04x09: (Aug/15/2012) As JJ Small 

Accidentally on Purpose (2009) 
  Speed 2 01x18: (Apr/21/2010) As Ryan 
  Speed 01x17: (Apr/14/2010) As Ryan 
  Face Off 01x16: (Apr/07/2010) As Ryan 
  Back to School 01x15: (Feb/08/2010) As Ryan 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  It's Been Determined 07x22: (May/07/2007) As Derwin Davis 

Pepper Dennis (2006) 
  Charlie Babcock’s Homosexual Encounter 01x09: (May/30/2006) As Garfield 
  Curtis Wilson's a Total Nut Job 01x07: (May/16/2006) As Garfield 
  Celebrity Twin Could Hang 01x06: (May/09/2006) As Garfield 
  Saving Venice 01x05: (May/02/2006) As Garfield 

Heist (2006) 
  Strife 01x03: (Apr/05/2006) As Lucas 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  The Season 02x22: (May/06/2004) As Lionel Fortay 

The Division (2001) 
  Play Ball 04x04: (Feb/08/2004) As D.J. 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pooch Hall Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..