TV

Poppy Montgomery


Mostly Credited As: Poppy Montgomery
Birth Name: Poppy Petal Emma Elizabeth Deveraux Donahue
Date Of Birth: June 19, 1972 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Poppy Montgomery


Poppy Montgomery grew up in Sydney, Australia.
Turning 18 she traveled to Los Angeles to fullfill her dream to become an actress. After having some guest roles in shows like "NYPD", "Party of Five" and "Relativity" she had her breakthrough in 2004 when she was cast to play the lead role in "Without a Trace" as FBI Agent Samantha Spade.
She has also become regular in many magazines and she plays the lead role in the CBS show "Unforgettable" as Carrie Wells.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Furst Born (2016)As: Bess
True Blue (2015) (2015)As: Katherine Miller
Unforgettable (2011)As: Carrie Wells
Glory Days (2002) (2002)As: Ellie Sparks
Without a Trace (2002)As: Samantha Spade
The Beat (2000)As: Elizabeth Waclawek
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Clint Dempsey, Poppy Montgomery, Sleeper Agent 21x159: (Jul/09/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Seth Rogen, Poppy Montgomery, Fleet Foxes 19x13: (Sep/26/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Dan Rather, Poppy Montgomery 12x112: (Mar/03/2005) As Herself 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  'Unforgettable's' Poppy Montgomery and Actor DJ Qualls and Chef Big Daddy's Summer Grilling Recipes 01x169: (Jul/08/2014) As Herself 

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 132 15x132: (Jul/03/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Poppy Montgomery, Brooke Anderson, Tiffany Derry, guest co-host Chris Wragge 04x182: (Jun/19/2014) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 157 02x157: (May/01/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  Don't Be Gunn Shy 02x17: (Jun/12/2014) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Poppy Montgomery, Charlie Higson, Lauren Graham as the voice of Geoff 07x193: (Nov/14/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Poppy Montgomery, Nick Hornby 04x182: (Nov/17/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Poppy Montgomery, Jeremy Roenick, Paul Morrissey 03x42: (Mar/06/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Poppy Montgomery, Mancow, Jim Gaffigan 01x208: (Dec/14/2005) As Herself 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Relly Week 2008: 27x16: (Sep/22/2008) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 169 06x169: (Apr/24/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Taye Diggs, Poppy Montgomery, Gavin Degraw 02x44: (Apr/24/2003) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  9/24/2002 04x66: (Sep/24/2002) As Herself 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Burnin' Love 03x11: (Jan/30/1996) As Lisa Arcotti 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Unforgettable (2011)• Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

Her parents named each of their five daughters after a flower.

Poppy Montgomery Quotes

No quotes added for this person