Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Amy Stewart


Mostly Credited As: Amy Stewart
Birth Name: Amy Michelle Stewart
Date Of Birth: July 13, 1972 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Palo Alto, California

Amy Stewart




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Glory Days (2002) (2002)As: Sara Dolan
Episode Cast Credits 

Backstrom (2015) 
  Bogeyman 01x05: (Feb/19/2015) As Jennifer Lennox 

NCIS (2003) 
  Lost At Sea 10x04: (Oct/23/2012) As Katie Happ 

Bones (2005) 
  The Warrior in the Wuss 07x10: (Apr/23/2012) As Nicole Cole 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Rebel Without a Pause 02x06: (Aug/15/2011) As Kathleen Dunn 

Trauma (2009) 
  Masquerade 01x05: (Oct/26/2009) As Ex-Wife / Lucy 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  The Double Down 02x02: (Sep/28/2009) As Brandy Rossi 

Mental (2009) 
  Manic at the Disco 01x04: (Jun/16/2009) As Dania Stephens 

Lost (2004) 
  The Incident (2) 05x17: (May/13/2009) As Mother, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Incident (1) 05x16: (May/13/2009) As Mother, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Miscarriage of Justice 09x14: (Feb/19/2009) As Melissa Humphreys 

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  The Organ Donor 02x09: (Dec/17/2008) As Janine Alexander 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  There's Always a Woman 05x06: (Nov/02/2008) As Darcy 

The Starter Wife (2007) 
  The Diary of a Mad Ex-Housewife 02x02: (Oct/10/2008) As Fiona 
  The Forty-Year Old Virgin Queen 02x01: (Oct/10/2008) As Fiona 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Where & Why (2) 06x06: (Nov/08/2007) As Sylvia Wicker 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Offender 04x19: (Mar/25/2007) As Tara Hathaway '87 

Everwood (2002) 
  Lost and Found 04x11: (Mar/27/2006) As (Unknown) 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Escape 01x16: (Mar/10/2006) As Darla Johnson 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Summer in the City 02x01: (Sep/28/2005) As Brenda Dillard 

JAG (1995) 
  Crash 09x15: (Feb/13/2004) As Arlene Ross 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Year of the Tiger 01x09: (Dec/01/2003) As Karen 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Separation of Powers 05x07: (Nov/12/2003) As Lisa Zimmer 

Presidio Med (2002) 
  When Approaching a Let-Go 01x04: (Oct/09/2002) As Nina 
  Do No Harm 01x03: (Oct/02/2002) As Nina Lombardi 
  Second Chance 01x02: (Sep/25/2002) As Nina Lombardi 

The Practice (1997) 
  The Thin Line 05x13: (Feb/04/2001) As Maddie Werner 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Gray Matters 06x14: (Feb/10/2000) As Leslie De Groot 

ER (1994) 
  The Domino Heart 06x11: (Jan/13/2000) As Linsey Cordova 
  Family Matters 06x10: (Jan/06/2000) As Linsey Cordova 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  Double Exposure 01x05: (Sep/22/1999) As Kimberly Banks 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Amy Stewart Quotes

No quotes added for this person