Login or register  
TV

Jay R. Ferguson

Mostly Credited As: Jay R. Ferguson
Birth Name: Jay Rowland Ferguson, Jr
Date Of Birth: July 25, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Jay R. Ferguson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Save The Date (2014)As: Jerry
Easy Money (2008)As: Cooper Buffkin
Surface (2005)As: Richard Connelly
Glory Days (2002) (2002)As: Sheriff Rudy
Evening Shade (1990)As: Taylor Newton
The Outsiders (US) (1990)As: Pony Boy Curtis
Episode Cast Credits 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Strategy 07x06: (May/18/2014) As Stan Rizzo 
  The Runaways 07x05: (May/11/2014) As Stan Rizzo 
  The Monolith 07x04: (May/04/2014) As Stan Rizzo 
  Field Trip 07x03: (Apr/27/2014) As Stan Rizzo 

Ray Donovan (2013) 
  Bucky Fuckin' Dent 01x11: (Sep/15/2013) As FBI Agent Thomas Volcheck 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Beseiged 05x07: (Aug/04/2011) As John O'Lear 

No Ordinary Family (2010) 
  No Ordinary Future 01x19: (Mar/26/2011) As Agent Wesley Norris 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Lethal Combination 05x19: (Apr/30/2010) As Gil 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Sucker Punch 02x13: (Jan/18/2010) As Dick Coonan 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Grievous Bodily Harm 02x05: (Oct/26/2009) As Jimmy 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Raising Caine 06x13: (Jan/14/2008) As Larry Hopkins 

Medium (2005) 
  Lucky 01x08: (Feb/21/2005) As Tommy Lehane 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  My Little Runaway 05x22: (May/11/2004) As Dr. Todd Hooper, [Uncredited]
  Predictive Neglect 05x21: (May/04/2004) As Todd Hooper 
  Slade's Chophouse 05x20: (Apr/27/2004) As Todd Hooper 
  The Quick and the Dead 05x19: (Apr/06/2004) As Todd Hooper 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jay R. Ferguson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..