Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Richard Besser


Mostly Credited As: Richard Besser
Birth Name: Richard E. Besser
Date Of Birth: August 28, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

Richard Besser




TV Appearances

Main cast 
MDA Show of Strength Telethon (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Dr. Richard Besser, John Leguizamo, Ana Ortiz 18x16: (Oct/06/2014) As Himself 
  Season 16, Episode 149 16x149: (Apr/24/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Dr. Richard Besser 09x61: (May/08/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Dr. Oz Show (2009) 
  How Bad Are Your Health Mistakes? 04x143: (Apr/24/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Janet Napolitano, Kathleen Sebelius, Dr. Richard Besser, Dick Durbin, Sen. John Ensign 14x35: (May/03/2009) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Besser Quotes

No quotes added for this person